IMAGE INDOOR
Pin Shoot Results
12 May 2011

Possible Score is 30 Overall

23 Shooters   41 Guns

IMAGE

 
Congratulations to Ed Upton, Randy Belmont, Lorne Shackford,
Ernie Morin, Pappy Richards, and Piney Woods for shooting "Clean"

 

 
.22 Rimfire Division
SHOOTER GUN Tbl 1 Tbl 2 Tbl 3 Tbl 4 Tbl 5 Tbl 6 TOTAL Shootoff
Result
Ed Upton S&W 617 - Red Dot 555555301
Randy Belmont Victor - Red Dot 555555302
Lorne Shackford Browning Buckmark - Red Dot 555555303
Pappy Richards SIG 220 - Red Dot 54335424
Scott Suchovsky Browning Buckmark - Red Dot 44254423
John Coyne Ruger Mark III - Red Dot 34425523
Jim Daniels Ruger Mark III - Red Dot 54523221
Fred Laycock Ruger Mark II - Iron Sights 24443219
Piney Woods Ruger Mark II - Iron Sights 24414318
Philip Donhauser Browning Buckmark - Red Dot 34413318
Sharon Theobald Ruger Mark II - Red Dot 41233316
Gerald Drew Ruger Mark III - Iron Sights 22224214
Jay Robicheau Browning Buckmark - Iron Sights 12141211

 

 
Semi-Auto & Hi-Cap Revolver Division
SHOOTER GUN Tbl 1 Tbl 2 Tbl 3 Tbl 4 Tbl 5 Tbl 6 TOTAL Shootoff
Result
Ernie Morin Springfield 1911 - 45 ACP - Red Dot 555555301
Ed Upton S&W 627 - 357 Mag - Red Dot 555555302
Pappy Richards Glock 35 - 40 S&W - Red Dot 55555530
Lorne Shackford Colt 1911 - 45 ACP - Red Dot 55555530
Piney Woods Springfield XD - 45 ACP - Iron Sights 55555530
Ernie Morin Colt 1911 - 45 ACP - Iron Sights 55555530
Ernie Morin Desert Eagle - 44 Mag - Red Dot 55555530
Jay Robicheau S&W 4046 - 40 S&W 53554527
Scott Suchovsky Springfield XD - 40 S&W - Iron Sights 45352423
Matt Romanowski H&K 23 - 45 ACP - Iron Sights 44433422
Gordon Broz Beretta 92 - 9mm - Iron Sights 24453422
Jay Robicheau Hi-Point C9 - 9mm - Iron Sights 43353321
Erik Trent Colt Delta Elite - 10mm - Iron Sights 34143520
Rick Brooks S&W M&P - 40 S&W - Iron Sights 25344220
Scott Suchovsky Hi-Point C9 - 9mm - Iron Sights 25432420
Gerald Drew Taurus 1911 - 45 ACP - Iron Sights 53332319
Carrie Broz Beretta 92 - 9mm - Iron Sights 33235218
Mark Nadler S&W 1911 - 45 ACP - Iron Sights 23421315
John Wixon Springfield XDm - 40 S&W - Red Dot 22222414
Rick Brooks S&W M&P - 40 S&W - Iron Sights 42023314
Emily Broz Springfield XD - 40 S&W - Iron Sights 14222314

 

 
Revolver (6 Shot Max) Division
SHOOTER GUN Tbl 1 Tbl 2 Tbl 3 Tbl 4 Tbl 5 Tbl 6 TOTAL Shootoff
Result
Ed Upton S&W 627 - 357 Mag - Red Dot 555555301
Ernie Morin S&W 29 - 44 Mag - Iron Sights 555555302
Pappy Richards S&W 27 - 357 Mag - Red Dot 55444527
Sharon Theobald Taurus Raging Bull - 44 Mag - Red Dot 14542521
Piney Woods S&W 625 - 45 ACP - Iron Sights 45523221
Gerald Drew S&W 25-2 - 45 ACP - Iron Sights 33552220

 

 
Videos
courtesy of Piney Woods
IMAGE
12 May 2011
The Broz Family

(YouTube Video)
IMAGE
12 May 2011
Fast Ernie

(YouTube Video)

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2011IMAGEJ Carr Associates. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of J Carr Associates.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.