IMAGE RIMFIRE
Pin Shoot Results
12 July 2011

Possible Score is 30 Overall

10 Shooters - 18 Guns

IMAGE

 
Congratulations to Eric Aboshar for shooting "Clean"

 

 
.22 Pistol Division
SHOOTER GUN Tbl 1 Tbl 2 Tbl 3 Tbl 4 Tbl 5 Tbl 6 TOTAL Shootoff
Result
Randy Belmont High Standard Victor - Red Dot 55543426
Gerald Drew Ruger Mk III - Iron Sights 34225521
Fred Laycock Ruger Mk III - Red Dot 14434117
Sharon Theobald Ruger Mk II - Red Dot 03534015
Al Bergeron Ruger Mk II - Red Dot 10314413
Mike Flynn Ruger Mk III - Iron Sights 2021128
Barbara Burri Ruger Mk III - Iron Sights 1110216

 

 
.22 Rifle Division
SHOOTER GUN Tbl 1 Tbl 2 Tbl 3 Tbl 4 Tbl 5 Tbl 6 TOTAL Shootoff
Result
Eric Aboshar Ruger 10/22 - Scope 555555301
Scott Bibeau Ruger 10/22 - Scope 554555292
Eric Aboshar Ruger 10/22 - Scope 45555529
Randy Belmont Ruger 10/22 - Scope 545355273
Scott Bibeau Ruger 10/22 - Scope 54544527
Randy Belmont Ruger 10/22 - Scope 24555526
Al Bergeron Ruger 10/22 - Red Dot 55521523
Al Bergeron Ruger 10/22 - Red Dot 53153421
John Wixon Ruger 10/22 - Red Dot 45224320
Barbara Burri Ruger 10/22 - Iron Sights 23242013
Barbara Burri Ruger 10/22 - Iron Sights 0211105

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2011IMAGEJ Carr Associates. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of J Carr Associates.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.