IMAGE RIMFIRE
Pin Shoot Results
18 October 2011

Possible Score is 30 Overall

14 Shooters - 24 Guns

IMAGE

 
Congratulations to Lorne Shackford, Ed Upton, & Pappy Richards for shooting "Clean"

 

 
.22 Pistol Division
SHOOTER GUN Tbl 1 Tbl 2 Tbl 3 Tbl 4 Tbl 5 Tbl 6 TOTAL Shootoff
Result
Lorne Shackford Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 555555301
Ed Upton S&W 617, Red Dot 555555302
Lorne Shackford GSG 1911, Red Dot 45555529
Charles Shorten High Standard Victor, Red Dot 54555529
Randy Belmont High Standard Victor, Red Dot 25544525
Pappy Richards Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 24545424
Eric Aboshar Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 45523524
Al Bergeron Ruger Mk II, Red Dot 24553524
Sharon Theobald Ruger Mk II, Red Dot 34443422
Wes Nickerson S&W 41, Iron Sights 20514315
Gerald Drew Ruger Mk III, Iron Sights 12221412
Scott Suchovsky Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 2011105
Rich Deneka Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 1301005

 

 
.22 Rifle Division
SHOOTER GUN Tbl 1 Tbl 2 Tbl 3 Tbl 4 Tbl 5 Tbl 6 TOTAL Shootoff
Result
Pappy Richards S&W M&P15-22, Scope 555555301
Eric Aboshar Ruger 10/22, Scope 555455292
Randy Belmont Ruger 10/22, Scope 455555293
Charles Shorten SIG 522, Red Dot 554555294
Scott Bibeau Ruger 10/22, Scope 44555528
John Wixon Ruger 10/22, Red Dot 55355427
Scott Suchovsky Ruger 10/22, Scope 55552527
Rich Deneka Ruger 10/22, Scope 45354425
Gerald Drew Ruger 10/22, Scope 51443522
Al Bergeron Ruger 10/22, Red Dot 43533422
Wes Nickerson Ruger 10/22, Scope 30254519

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2011IMAGEJ Carr Associates. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of J Carr Associates.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.