IMAGE RIMFIRE
Pin Shoot Results
15 November 2011

Possible Score is 30 Overall

12 Shooters - 19 Guns

IMAGE

 
Congratulations to Ed Upton and Scott Suchovsky for shooting "Clean"

 

 
.22 Pistol Division
SHOOTER GUN Tbl 1 Tbl 2 Tbl 3 Tbl 4 Tbl 5 Tbl 6 TOTAL Shootoff
Result
Ed Upton Ruger Mk III, Red Dot 555555301
Scott Suchovsky Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 555455292
Pappy Richards Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 555455293
Randy Belmont High Standard Victor, Red Dot 55534527
Eric Aboshar Browning Buckmark, Iron Sights 45544224
Chris Lupoli Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 35215521
Richard Smith Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 55333221
George Aboshar S&W 22A, Red Dot 55332119
Jay Robicheau Browning Buckmark, Iron Sights 12533216
Barbara Burri Ruger Mk III, Red Dot 23212313
Timothy DeSesa Walther P-22, Iron Sights 25101110
Rich Deneka Browning Buckmark, Iron Sights 1202117

 

 
.22 Rifle Division
SHOOTER GUN Tbl 1 Tbl 2 Tbl 3 Tbl 4 Tbl 5 Tbl 6 TOTAL Shootoff
Result
Ed Upton Ruger 10/22, Red Dot 555555301
Scott Suchovsky Ruger 10/22, Scope 555555302
Randy Belmont Ruger 10/22, Scope 545555293
Pappy Richards S&W M&P15-22, Scope 554555294
Rich Deneka Ruger 10/22, Scope 55553528
Jay Robicheau Ruger 10/22, Red Dot 54454527
Richard Smith Ruger 10/22, Red Dot 42234419

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2011IMAGEJ Carr Associates. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of J Carr Associates.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.