IMAGE RIMFIRE
Pin Shoot Results
13 December 2011

Possible Score is 30 Overall

11 Shooters - 22 Guns

IMAGE

 
Congratulations to Lorne Shackford, Ed Upton, and Eric Aboshar for shooting "Clean"

 

 
.22 Pistol Division
SHOOTER GUN Tbl 1 Tbl 2 Tbl 3 Tbl 4 Tbl 5 Tbl 6 TOTAL Shootoff
Result
Lorne Shackford Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 555555301
Ed Upton Ruger Mk III, Red Dot 555555302
Scott Suchovsky Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 554555293
Randy Belmont High Standard Victor, Red Dot 455555294
Jay Robicheau Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 15555526
Pappy Richards Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 32555525
Rich Deneka Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 35343523
George Aboshar S&W 22A, Red Dot 50455322
Eric Aboshar Browning Buckmark, Irons 54023418
Gerald Drew Ruger Mk III, Iron Sights 23152316
Timothy DeSesa Walther P-22, Iron Sights 11023411

 

 
.22 Rifle Division
SHOOTER GUN Tbl 1 Tbl 2 Tbl 3 Tbl 4 Tbl 5 Tbl 6 TOTAL Shootoff
Result
Ed Upton Ruger 10/22, Red Dot 555555301
Lorne Shackford Tactical Solutions 10/22, Red Dot 555555302
Eric Aboshar Ruger 10/22, Scope 555555303
Pappy Richards S&W M&P15-22, Scope 55555429
Rich Deneka Ruger 10/22, Scope 45555529
Jay Robicheau Ruger 10/22, Red Dot 34555527
George Aboshar Ruger 10/22, Scope 25535525
Scott Suchovsky Ruger 10/22, Scope 35553425
Randy Belmont Ruger 10/22, Scope 40555524
Gerald Drew Ruger 10/22, Scope 54505322
Timothy DeSesa Ruger 10/22, Scope 21151515

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2011IMAGEJ Carr Associates. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of J Carr Associates.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.