IMAGE OUTDOOR
Pin Shoot Results
23 June 2012

Possible Score is 30 Overall

9 Shooters   25 Guns

IMAGE

 
Congratulations to Pappy Richards, Ed Upton, & Tom Wasik for shooting "Clean"

 

 
Semi-Auto & Hi-Cap Revolver Division
SHOOTER GUN Tbl 1 Tbl 2 Tbl 3 Tbl 4 Tbl 5 Tbl 6 TOTAL Shootoff
Result
Ed Upton S&W 627, 357 Mag, Red Dot 555555301
Pappy Richards Glock 35, 40 S&W, Red Dot 555555302
Ed Upton Colt 1911, 45 ACP, Red Dot 55555530
Robert Beal Taurus 1911, 45 ACP, Iron Sights 445344243
George Aboshar S&W 1911, 45 ACP, Iron Sights 355335244
George Aboshar S&W 1911, 45 ACP, Iron Sights 45352524
Jeff Theobald SIG P229, 40 S&W, Iron Sights 52335220
John Wixon Springfield XDm, 40 S&W, Red Dot 43442320
Robert Beal Taurus 1911, 45 ACP, Iron Sights 41433520
John Wixon Springfield XDm, 40 S&W, Red Dot 23125316

 

 
Revolver (6 Shot Max) Division
SHOOTER GUN Tbl 1 Tbl 2 Tbl 3 Tbl 4 Tbl 5 Tbl 6 TOTAL Shootoff
Result
Ed Upton S&W 627, 357 Mag, Red Dot 55554529
Pappy Richards Ruger Super Redhawk, 44 Mag, Red Dot 33525422

 

 
.22 Rimfire Pistol Division
SHOOTER GUN Tbl 1 Tbl 2 Tbl 3 Tbl 4 Tbl 5 Tbl 6 TOTAL Shootoff
Result
Tom Wasik (not recorded) 555555301
Jeff Theobald (not recorded) 554555292
Matthew Cody (not recorded) 545555293
Ed Upton (not recorded) 55455428
George Aboshar (not recorded) 55453325
Robert Beal (not recorded) 45551222
John Wixon (not recorded) 55521119
Justin Terry (not recorded) 00444416

 

 
.22 Rimfire Rifle Division
SHOOTER GUN Tbl 1 Tbl 2 Tbl 3 Tbl 4 Tbl 5 Tbl 6 TOTAL Shootoff
Result
Tom Wasik (not recorded) 45555529
John Wixon (not recorded) 53555528
Matthew Cody (not recorded) 34555527
George Aboshar (not recorded) 04555524
Justin Terry (not recorded) 21212210

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2012IMAGEJ Carr Associates. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of J Carr Associates.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.