IMAGE RIMFIRE
Pin Shoot Results
16 October 2012

Possible Score is 30 Overall

12 Shooters - 26 Guns

IMAGE

 
Congratulations to Eric Aboshar, Ed Upton, James Eaton, Pappy Richards,
George Aboshar, Scott Suchovsky, & Logan Aboshar for shooting "Clean"

 

 
.22 Pistol Division
SHOOTER GUN Tbl 1 Tbl 2 Tbl 3 Tbl 4 Tbl 5 Tbl 6 TOTAL Shootoff
Result
Eric Aboshar S&W 22A, Red Dot 555555301
Ed Upton Ruger Mk III, Red Dot 555555302
James Eaton Ruger Mk III, Red Dot 555555303
Pappy Richards Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 555455294
Jay Robicheau Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 555454285
Scott Suchovsky Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 545455286
John Coyne Ruger Mk III, Red Dot 25445525
Logan Aboshar S&W 22A, Red Dot 15525523
Timothy DeSesa Ruger 22/45, Red Dot 34424522
Stacy MacPherson Ruger Mk III, Red Dot 43533321
Rich Deneka Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 52142216
George Aboshar SIG 1911-22, Iron Sights 51112212
Paul Fougere SIG 1911-22, Iron Sights 2100003

 

 
.22 Rifle Division
SHOOTER GUN Tbl 1 Tbl 2 Tbl 3 Tbl 4 Tbl 5 Tbl 6 TOTAL Shootoff
Result
Ed Upton Ruger 10/22, Scope 555555301
Pappy Richards S&W M&P15-22, Scope 555555302
George Aboshar Ruger 10/22, Scope 555555303
Scott Suchovsky Ruger 10/22, Scope 555555304
Eric Aboshar Ruger 10/22, Scope 55555530
Logan Aboshar Ruger 10/22, Scope 55555530
Jay Robicheau Ruger 10/22, Scope 45555529
John Coyne S&W M&P15-22, Scope 55454528
James Eaton Ruger 10/22, Red Dot 45545528
Paul Fougere SIG 522, Scope 52555527
Rich Deneka Ruger 10/22, Scope 45552223
Timothy DeSesa Ruger 10/22, Red Dot 42545323
Cliff McKenney Ruger 10/22, Scope 00231410

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2011-12IMAGEJ Carr Associates. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of J Carr Associates.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.