IMAGE CENTERFIRE PISTOL
PLATE SHOOTS
IMAGE
IMAGE

 

  27 April 2014 20 Shooters - 37 Guns
 

Times shown include 2.00 seconds for each miss
Match Time = best five out of six racks
(For determining a "Clean Match", misses are counted for all six racks.)
"DNF" = Did Not Finish (Failed to Engage Rack) = 30 seconds

Division IRIron Sighted Revolver
SHOOTER RACK #1 RACK #2 RACK #3 RACK #4 RACK #5 RACK #6 RAW
TIME
TOTAL
MISSES
MATCH
TIME
John Carr 16.8815.2223.278.8211.4013.0388.622165.35
Rick Ammon 14.6214.0213.5214.7015.0614.2286.142471.08
Ed Albrecht 17.5016.2018.9714.157.4315.8190.061571.09
Rick Ammon 19.6418.1520.7812.0512.4110.4193.442572.66
Paul Comeau 16.1216.7720.1220.7518.3515.45107.561786.81
Conrad Delisio 17.8621.9919.9516.9730.00 (DNF)30.00136.7728106.77

 

Division ISIron Sighted Semi-Auto
SHOOTER RACK #1 RACK #2 RACK #3 RACK #4 RACK #5 RACK #6 RAW
TIME
TOTAL
MISSES
MATCH
TIME
Stacy Bibeau 5.785.835.724.896.563.7132.49125.93
Steve Kiarsis 9.314.555.8311.186.775.7443.38632.20
Steve Kiarsis 9.8711.649.687.024.163.6045.97734.33
Eric Aboshar 6.808.084.0210.169.685.9144.65834.49
Ed Albrecht 5.976.5810.1813.765.317.7149.51435.75
George Aboshar 7.389.1410.997.138.288.1851.101140.11
Jim Rogers 10.756.2010.156.397.6211.7552.861441.11
George Aboshar 10.368.2010.1112.947.198.9057.701144.76
Luis Burgos 10.137.527.0611.7510.2912.3959.141246.75
Rob Lucas 11.2410.4512.438.5611.959.6264.251451.82
Luis Burgos 12.3912.8312.3711.897.2712.1068.851556.02
Jim Rogers 14.7412.5612.7510.9510.9710.7472.712257.97
Scott Bibeau 12.4713.5313.9111.107.2119.0677.281958.22
Eric Aboshar 12.9414.1812.4316.399.289.4974.711658.32
Rob Lucas 10.2617.1910.8416.5413.437.2775.531658.34
Gary Boyer 11.9113.2310.638.7214.7414.4473.671658.93
Paul Comeau 16.0812.1615.3811.4112.879.1477.041660.96
Scott Bibeau 14.6310.0010.3213.7914.7014.0377.471762.77
John Coyne 6.7513.8715.0514.0914.2014.4078.362163.31
Paul Comeau 18.5013.8713.5016.9310.2012.3385.331866.83
John Carr 17.6217.0312.4910.7414.5012.3784.752267.13
Chuck Rancourt 16.2716.3616.4917.499.6412.7789.022271.53
John Coyne 16.1614.5614.7816.4913.9618.6994.642875.95
Paul Gilberti 15.5219.1719.2716.4430.00 (DNF)30.00130.4034100.40

 

Division OROptic Sighted Revolver
SHOOTER RACK #1 RACK #2 RACK #3 RACK #4 RACK #5 RACK #6 RAW
TIME
TOTAL
MISSES
MATCH
TIME
Andrew Gaunt 6.2110.1710.319.466.816.7249.68439.37
Andrew Gaunt 10.077.5410.1010.327.4911.1656.68445.52
Jim Rogers 11.8213.8612.6012.578.928.4568.22954.36
John Carr 16.6611.6510.5611.689.8111.6672.021155.36

 

Division OSOptic Sighted Semi-Auto
SHOOTER RACK #1 RACK #2 RACK #3 RACK #4 RACK #5 RACK #6 RAW
TIME
TOTAL
MISSES
MATCH
TIME
Pappy Richards 10.267.009.706.113.366.7543.181032.92
John Coyne 15.8228.009.5112.447.649.6783.081855.08
John Wixon 22.9912.9022.1423.9018.3023.57123.802799.90

 

 
Special thanks to those who came early to help set up and/or stayed late to help tear down.

 

   

 

Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2014IMAGEJ Carr Associates. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of J Carr Associates.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.