IMAGE RIMFIRE
Pin Shoot Results
18 August 2015

Possible Score is 30 Overall

6 Shooters - 15 Guns

IMAGE

Congratulations to Eric Aboshar, George Aboshar, John Coyne, & Oleg Kobchenko for shooting "Clean".

 

.22 Pistol Division
SHOOTER GUN Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 TOTAL Shootoff
Result
Eric Aboshar S&W 22A, Red Dot 555555301
George Aboshar S&W 22A, Red Dot 555555302
Oleg Kobchenko Ruger Mk III Hunter, Red Dot 554555293
John Coyne Ruger Mk III, Red Dot 545555294
Oleg Kobchenko Ruger Mk III Hunter, Red Dot 35555528
Paul Comeau Ruger Mk III, Red Dot 35555528
Carol Comeau Ruger Mk III, Red Dot 44424321
John Coyne S&W M&P Compact, Iron Sights 13531518
Ken Steeves SIG P229, Iron Sights 31321111

 

.22 Rifle Division
SHOOTER GUN Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 TOTAL Shootoff
Result
John Coyne Ruger 10/22, Red Dot 555555301
Oleg Kobchenko Ruger 10/22, Red Dot 555555302
George Aboshar S&W M&P15-22, Scope 555555303
Eric Aboshar Ruger 10/22, Scope 555555304
Paul Comeau Ruger 10/22, Scope 55534527
Carol Comeau S&W M&P15-22, Scope 34352421

 

Our thanks to those who helped to set up, tear down, and clean up.

 

Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2011-15IMAGEJ Carr Associates. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of J Carr Associates.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.