IMAGE

3-GUN MATCH

18 October 2015

IMAGE

 

 
Match Results
(Sorted by Overall Rank)
SHOOTER STAGE 1 STAGE 2 OVERALL
RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
F2N
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
NET TIME RANK RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
F2N
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
NET TIME RANK RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
F2N
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
NET TIME RANK
Matt Holmes42.4842.48141.4841.48183.9600083.961
Dan Sierpina64.6664.66455.8155.812120.47000120.472
Mike French59.51164.51361.7161.713121.22010126.223
Matthew Dworman64.7364.73567.1267.124131.85000131.854
Ken Rueffert65.4165.41668.6468.645134.05000134.055
Lorne Shackford67.1467.14770.7670.766137.90000137.906
Fred Birchenough68.1468.14872.9272.927141.06000141.067
Mark Adler62.88272.88976.3676.368139.24020149.248
Carl Smith61.3061.302109.09109.0914170.39000170.399
Stacy Bibeau81.2581.251090.3290.3211171.57000171.5710
John Carr82.5682.561185.721100.7212168.28001183.2811
Philip Belanger105.17105.171587.6487.6410192.81000192.8112
John Coyne96.8996.8914103.31103.3113200.20000200.2013
Eric Aboshar115.75115.751787.1787.179202.92000202.9214
Kurt Ringleben91.1291.1212113.68113.6818204.80000204.8015
Frank Lilley95.9195.9113122.99122.9921218.90000218.9016
Josh Bennett112.68112.6816111.78111.7816224.46000224.4617
Bob Maynard119.22119.2218106.321111.3215225.54010230.5418
Chris Link129.79129.7919112.50112.5017242.29000242.2919
Kieran Scanlon136.10136.1022120.26120.2620256.36000256.3620
George Aboshar157.09157.0926116.99116.9919274.08000274.0821
Dennis Santiago132.25132.2521141.871146.8724274.12010279.1222
Rob Dargis145.371150.3725139.351144.3523284.72020294.7223
Tim Bertrand125.211130.2120165.492175.4926290.70030305.7024
Paul Comeau161.901166.9027153.021158.0225314.92020324.9225
Richard Winnick131.461136.4623192.701197.7028324.16020334.1626
Ralph Clatterbuck58.7815208.7829125.63125.6322174.411500334.4127
Derik Lampron124.663139.6624189.723204.7229314.38060344.3828
John Caggiano191.70191.7028185.89185.8927377.59000377.5929
MISS = 10 sec penaltyF2N (Failure to Neutralize) = 5 sec penaltyTNE (Target Not Engaged) = 15 sec penalty

 

 
Our thanks go out to everyone who came early to help setup, gifted us with their much appreciated advice,
worked their butts off during the match, and stayed late to help teardown and put stuff away.

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2015IMAGEJ Carr Associates. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of J Carr Associates.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.