IMAGE RIMFIRE
Pin Shoot Results
24 November 2015

Possible Score is 30 Overall

11 Shooters - 22 Guns

IMAGE

Congratulations to David Pancoast, George Aboshar, & Scott Suchovsky for shooting "Clean".

 

.22 Pistol Division
SHOOTER GUN Table
#1
Table
#2
Table
#3
Table
#4
Table
#5
Table
#6
TOTAL Shootoff
Result
David Pancoast Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 555555301
George Aboshar S&W 22A, Red Dot 555555302
Pappy Richards Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 55545428
Ed Upton Ruger 22/45 Lite, Red Dot 44555528
Scott Suchovsky Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 55534527
Rich Deneka Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 33355524
Tabatha Mahoney Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 43455223
Mike Vetere Ruger Mk III, Red Dot 04445522
Molly Coyne Ruger Mk III, Red Dot 35033216
John Coyne S&W M&P Compact, Iron Sights 1010349
Ken Resendes Browning Buckmark, Red Dot 3011117

 

.22 Rifle Division
SHOOTER GUN Table
#1
Table
#2
Table
#3
Table
#4
Table
#5
Table
#6
TOTAL Shootoff
Result
Scott Suchovsky Ruger 10/22, Scope 555555301
Ed Upton Ruger 10/22, Red Dot 545555292
Rich Deneka Ruger 10/22, Scope 545455283
Pappy Richards Ruger 10/22, Scope 545554284
George Aboshar S&W M&P15-22, Scope 25555527
David Pancoast Ruger 10/22, Scope 15545525
Molly Coyne S&W M&P15-22, Red Dot 45554124
Tabatha Mahoney Ruger 10/22, Scope 40555524
Mike Vetere Ruger 10/22, Iron Sights 02453519
Ken Resendes Ruger 10/22, Scope 01135515
John Coyne Ruger 10/22, Scope 0000Did Not Finish0

 

Our thanks to those who helped to set up, tear down, fix tables, and clean up.

 

Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2011-15IMAGEJ Carr Associates. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of J Carr Associates.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.