IMAGE 3-GUN
ACTION SHOOTING MATCH

24 April 2016

 

  Match Program

 

 
Match Results
(Sorted by Overall Rank)
SHOOTER STAGE 1 STAGE 2 OVERALL
RAW TIME MISS F2N TNE PCE NET TIME RANK RAW TIME MISS F2N TNE PCE NET TIME RANK RAW TIME PENALTIES
(SECONDS)
NET TIME RANK
Matt Holmes29.39000029.39129.89100039.89259.281069.281
Lorne Shackford32.60200052.60632.88000032.88165.482085.482
Mark Adler47.92000047.92341.75000041.75489.67089.673
Dan Sierpina43.59000148.59541.61000041.61385.20590.204
Ken Rueffert48.43000048.43440.73000145.73589.16594.165
Matthew Dworman45.09000045.09247.50100057.501092.5910102.596
Rich Skowronski52.31100062.31946.29000046.29698.6010108.607
Dan Goodwin53.95100063.951053.70000053.707107.6510117.658
John Coyne67.03100077.031356.28000056.289123.3110133.319
Mark Santella51.24010056.24773.48010078.4816124.7210134.7210
Kurt Ringleben62.20000062.20879.06000079.0617141.260141.2611
Jim Nishina69.63000069.631177.18000077.1815146.810146.8112
Stephen Kolacz85.54100095.542055.15000055.158140.6910150.6913
Stacy Bibeau70.75030085.751654.98100064.9812125.7325150.7314
Chris Link60.61011080.611457.27110072.2713117.8835152.8815
Fred Birchenough83.20100093.201950.68100060.6811133.8820153.8816
Bruce White76.09000076.091260.40200080.4018136.4920156.4917
John Carr72.20100082.201565.70100075.7014137.9020157.9018
Rob Dargis91.13000091.131782.05000082.0519173.180173.1819
Mark Truchon86.80010091.801883.72000083.7220170.525175.5220
Rodney Brown117.971000127.9723100.500000100.5022218.4710228.4721
Chris Lupoli99.740010114.742276.231030131.2326175.9770245.9722
Stephen Szot129.750000129.7525106.712000126.7124236.4620256.4623
Paul Comeau119.641000129.6424130.670000130.6725250.3110260.3124
John Cannillo167.551000177.552797.63000097.6321265.1810275.1825
Marty Kenney159.923000189.9228118.470000118.4723278.3930308.3926
George Aboshar92.031000102.0321112.270070217.2730204.30115319.3027
Bob Heckman166.930000166.9326167.320000167.3227334.250334.2528
Eric Aboshar102.562050197.562998.710060188.7129201.27185386.2729
Tom Cronin207.901000217.9030182.970000182.9728390.8710400.8730
MISS = 10 sec penaltyF2N (Failure to Neutralize) = 5 sec penaltyTNE (Target Not Engaged) = 15 sec penaltyPCE (Procedural Error) = 5 sec penalty

 
"Just for Fun" Stage
(SHOT ON STAGE 2)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS F2N TNE PCE NET TIME
George Aboshar78.820000153.82
Stacy Bibeau48.80000048.80
John Cannillo97.45000097.55
Paul Comeau107.650000107.65
John Coyne77.05000077.05
Matthew Dworman34.12100044.12
Dan Goodwin48.07000048.07
Matt Holmes30.10000030.10
Matt Holmes32.78000032.78
Chris Link60.07200080.07
Kurt Ringleben64.60000064.60
Rich Skowronski48.75100058.75

 

 
FIREARMS STATISTICS
PISTOL RIFLE SHOTGUN
MFR CALIBER SIGHTS MFR CALIBER SIGHTS MFR TYPE
Beretta: 138 Special: 1Iron: 24Aero Precision: 238 Special: 1Iron: 4IAC: 1Pump: 4
Glock: 79x19mm: 22Red Dot: 5Anderson: 2223: 25Red Dot: 12Benelli: 8Semi-Auto: 25
H-K: 140 S&W: 4Armalite: 19x19mm: 2Scope: 12Mossberg: 12
Ruger: 345 ACP: 2Bushmaster: 230-30: 1???: 1Remington: 7
S&W: 5Colt: 1Stoeger: 1
SIG: 4JP: 1
Springfield: 4LMT: 1
STI: 3LWRCI: 1
SVI: 1Marlin: 1
Noveske: 2
Quentin Defense: 1
Rock River: 4
Ruger: 1
S&W: 4
SIG: 2
Spike's/Daniel Defense: 1
Uberti: 1
Windham Weaponry: 1

 

 
New England Seacoast Series Tournament

 

 
Our thanks go out to everyone who came early to help setup, gifted us with their much appreciated advice,
worked their butts off during the match, and stayed late to help teardown and put stuff away.

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2015-16IMAGEJ Carr Associates. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of J Carr Associates.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.