IMAGE 3-GUN
ACTION SHOOTING MATCH

26 June 2016

 

  Match Program

 

 
Match Results
(Sorted by Overall Rank)
SHOOTER STAGE 1 STAGE 2 OVERALL
RAW TIME MISS F2N TNE PCE NET TIME RANK RAW TIME MISS F2N TNE PCE NET TIME RANK RAW TIME PENALTY
SECONDS
NET TIME RANK
Matt Holmes34.26000034.26149.03000049.03183.29083.291
Dan Goodwin53.95000053.95482.11000082.114136.060136.062
Lorne Shackford58.24100068.241160.72100070.722118.9620138.963
Mark Adler48.11000048.11283.74100093.746131.8510141.854
John Goodwin53.24000053.24384.57100094.577137.8110147.815
Leslie Keyser69.54000069.541281.08000081.083150.620150.626
Eric Aboshar58.37000058.37687.91100097.919146.2810156.287
Ian Van Nest62.64000062.64891.521000101.5210154.1610164.168
Bruce White54.83000054.83598.212000118.2116153.0420173.049
Chris Link60.41002090.411683.58000083.585143.9930173.9910
Stacy Bibeau60.62000060.62793.592000113.5914154.2120174.2111
Scott Thomas67.87000067.87989.522000109.5212157.3920177.3912
David Seavey77.23000077.231497.921000107.9211175.1510185.1513
Taylor Thorne68.23000068.2310117.241000127.2417185.4710195.4714
Stephen Kolacz83.53010088.5315107.191000117.1915190.7215205.7215
George Aboshar99.80000099.8018100.671000110.6713200.4710210.4716
Dennis Santiago103.720000103.7219119.912000139.9120223.6320243.6317
Stephen Davis104.331000114.3322117.412000137.4119221.7430251.7418
Ralph Clatterbuck167.700000167.7029125.881000135.8818293.5810303.5819
Rob Dargis124.860000124.8624174.951000184.9524299.8110309.8120
Tim Bertrand129.332000149.3327135.103000165.1021264.4350314.4321
Derik Lampron102.912000122.9123166.403000196.4025269.3150319.3122
Ken Black110.200000110.2020195.603000225.6027305.8030335.8023
John Cannillo123.145000173.1430150.942100175.9423274.0875349.0824
Rodney Brown175.551000185.5531145.572000165.5722321.1230351.1225
Paul Comeau152.740000152.7428194.541000204.5426347.2810357.2826
Stephen Szot112.980000112.9821220.603000250.6028333.5830363.5827
Marty Kenney133.001000143.0026244.901000254.9029377.9020397.9028
Chris Cote142.580000142.5825135.8821000345.8830278.46210488.4629
John Carr72.97000072.9713115.10Stage DQ990.00311062.9701062.9730
John Coyne73.58Stage DQ990.003287.46100097.4681077.46101087.4631
Eban Carr89.46100099.4617SNF (Stage Not Fired)990.00311079.46101089.4632
Jonathan RogersSNF (Stage Not Fired)990.0032SNF (Stage Not Fired)990.00311980.0001980.0033
MISS = 10 sec penaltyF2N (Failure to Neutralize) = 5 sec penaltyTNE (Target Not Engaged) = 15 sec penaltyPCE (Procedural Error) = 10 sec penalty

 

 
FIREARMS USED
PISTOL RIFLE SHOTGUN
MFR CALIBER SIGHTS MFR CALIBER SIGHTS MFR TYPE
Dan Wesson - 140 S&W - 4Iron - 25Aero Precision - 1223 - 25Iron - 3Benelli - 2SA - 26
Glock - 1345 ACP - 2RedDot - 4Anderson - 25.45x39mm - 1RedDot - 16FN - 1Pump - 3
Glock - 139x19mm - 23No Record - 1Anderson/Custom - 17.62x39mm - 1Scope - 9Molot - 1No Record - 1
Hi Standard - 1No Record - 1Bushmaster - 19x19mm - 2No Record - 2Mossberg - 16
S&W - 3Bushmaster/BCM - 2No Record - 1Remington - 5
SIG - 3Century Arms - 1Saiga - 2
Springfield - 2Colt - 1Stoeger - 1
Steyr - 1JP - 2VEPR - 1
STI - 4LMT - 1No Record - 1
SVI - 1LWRC - 1
No Record - 1Noveske - 1
POF - 1
Rock River - 4
Ruger - 1
S&W - 4
SIG - 1
Spiike's / Windham Weaponry - 1
Spikes/Daniel Defense - 1
Stag Arms - 1
Windham Weaponry - 1
No Record - 2

 

 
   MATCH PHOTOS & VIDEOS   

 

 
Our thanks go out to everyone who came early to help setup, worked their butts off during the match,
and stayed late to help teardown and put stuff away.

 

 
 New England Seacoast Series Tournament 

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2015-16IMAGEJ Carr Associates. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of J Carr Associates.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.