IMAGE 3-GUN
ACTION SHOOTING MATCH

28 August 2016

 

 
Our thanks go out to everyone who came early to help setup, gifted us with their much appreciated advice,
worked their butts off during the match, and stayed late to help teardown and put stuff away.

 
Someone found a fully loaded 40 round PMAG in the parking lot.
If it's yours, get in touch with John Coyne at jem362@msn.com.

 

 

Match Program

Overall Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME PENALTY
SECONDS
NET TIME RANK
Matt Holmes80.261090.261
John Jones107.205112.202
Dave Seavey120.480120.483
Ian Van Nest122.740122.744
Sean Janicki126.350126.355
Leslie Keyser128.675133.676
John Coyne137.540137.547
Chris Link139.970139.978
Bruce White141.740141.749
Dan Goodwin147.340147.3410
John Carr161.790161.7911
Mark Adler145.0625170.0612
Stacy Bibeau151.2820171.2813
John Goodwin167.2210177.2214
Kurt Ringleben184.130184.1315
Jake Marasco175.2310185.2316
Ralph Clatterbuck194.640194.6417
Stephen Kolacz197.4910207.4918
Ken Black204.2820224.2819
Taylor Thorne221.2110231.2120
Tanner Van Nest236.3410246.3421
Derik Lampron233.9715248.9722
Hayden Harrington253.6610263.6623
Rob Dargis264.0310274.0324
Tim Bertrand293.3820313.3825
Dominic Truchon296.2620316.2626
Mark Truchon333.2210343.2227
Stephen Szot342.1410352.1428
Marty Kenney305.4470375.4429
Dave Marasco398.9120418.9130
Alec Grenier225.55235460.5531
Dan Maltais207.76455662.7632
Paul Comeau249.01515764.0133
Mike Lima193.51590783.5134

 

  FTN = Failure to Neutralize     TNE = Target Not Engaged     PCE = Procedural Error
SNF = Stage Not Fired = (Target Count X 15 sec)
 
Stage 1 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(5 sec)
NET TIME RANK
Dan Goodwin33.88000033.881
Matt Holmes30.46010035.462
Ian Van Nest37.33000037.333
Mark Adler39.27000039.274
Dave Seavey40.16000040.165
John Jones44.99000044.996
Bruce White45.17000045.177
Leslie Keyser47.97000047.978
John Coyne50.28000050.289
Sean Janicki50.79000050.7910
Chris Link51.30000051.3011
John Goodwin54.10000054.1012
Stacy Bibeau46.31100056.3113
Jake Marasco57.72000057.7214
Stephen Kolacz65.39000065.3915
John Carr66.75000066.7516
Ken Black70.29000070.2917
Ralph Clatterbuck70.88000070.8818
Taylor Thorne73.52000073.5219
Kurt Ringleben75.55000075.5520
Dominic Truchon85.04000085.0421
Derik Lampron85.42000085.4222
Alec Grenier91.24000091.2423
Mark Truchon109.720000109.7224
Hayden Harrington118.240000118.2425
Stephen Szot118.490000118.4926
Rob Dargis121.020000121.0227
Tim Bertrand126.340000126.3428
Tanner Van Nest120.211000130.2129
Dave Marasco135.621000145.6230
Dan Maltais117.130020147.1331
Marty Kenney117.790040177.7932
Mike Lima124.870170234.8733
Paul ComeauSNF (Stage Not Fired)495.0034

 
Stage 2 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(5 sec)
NET TIME RANK
Matt Holmes21.40000021.401
John Jones29.70000029.702
Leslie Keyser29.89000029.893
John Carr30.42000030.424
Ian Van Nest31.76000031.765
Bruce White36.10000036.106
John Coyne41.02000041.027
Chris Link42.05000042.058
Dave Seavey42.88000042.889
Sean Janicki46.22000046.2210
Tanner Van Nest46.69000046.6911
Dominic Truchon50.65000050.6512
Stacy Bibeau52.68000052.6813
Ralph Clatterbuck54.39000054.3914
Jake Marasco60.29000060.2915
John Goodwin60.46000060.4616
Kurt Ringleben61.84000061.8417
Hayden Harrington64.22000064.2218
Mark Adler59.77010064.7719
Derik Lampron65.15000065.1520
Rob Dargis65.29000065.2921
Dan Goodwin67.56000067.5622
Ken Black68.19000068.1923
Stephen Kolacz73.43000073.4324
Paul Comeau90.71000090.7125
Dan Maltais90.63010095.6326
Tim Bertrand101.820000101.8227
Taylor Thorne92.840200102.8428
Mark Truchon116.490000116.4929
Marty Kenney120.120000120.1230
Mike Lima68.640040128.6431
Stephen Szot129.640000129.6432
Dave Marasco194.380000194.3833
Alec GrenierSNF (Stage Not Fired)225.0034

 
Stage 3 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(5 sec)
NET TIME RANK
Sean Janicki29.34000029.341
Matt Holmes28.40010033.402
Dave Seavey37.44000037.443
John Jones32.51010037.514
Dan Goodwin45.90000045.905
John Coyne46.24000046.246
Chris Link46.62000046.627
Kurt Ringleben46.74000046.748
Ian Van Nest53.65000053.659
Taylor Thorne54.85000054.8510
Leslie Keyser50.81010055.8111
Bruce White60.47000060.4712
Stacy Bibeau52.29100062.2913
John Goodwin52.66100062.6614
John Carr64.62000064.6215
Mark Adler46.02011066.0216
Jake Marasco57.22100067.2217
Stephen Kolacz58.67100068.6718
Ralph Clatterbuck69.37000069.3719
Tanner Van Nest69.44000069.4420
Marty Kenney67.53020077.5321
Dave Marasco68.91100078.9122
Hayden Harrington71.20100081.2023
Tim Bertrand65.22200085.2224
Ken Black65.80200085.8025
Rob Dargis77.72020087.7226
Derik Lampron83.40110098.4027
Stephen Szot94.011000104.0128
Mark Truchon107.011000117.0129
Alec Grenier134.311000144.3130
Paul Comeau158.302000178.3031
Dominic Truchon160.572000180.5732
Dan MaltaisSNF (Stage Not Fired)420.0033
Mike LimaSNF (Stage Not Fired)420.0033

 

 
New England Seacoast Series Tournament Standings

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2015-16IMAGEJ Carr Associates. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of J Carr Associates.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.