IMAGE
HALLOWEEN
3-GUN ACTION SHOOTING MATCH
30 October 2016

IMAGE

 

 

 

Match Program

Match Photos

 

Geronimo

Costume Contest
Winner
FREE ENTRY
to all four
2017 CPF&G Club
3-Gun Matches

Overall Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME PENALTY
SECONDS
NET TIME RANK
Rich Skowronski86.81086.811
Mark Adler91.73091.732
Dave Seavey95.475100.473
Ian Van Nest100.990100.994
Dan Goodwin102.090102.095
Dan Sierpina92.7210102.726
John Jones117.910117.917
Eric Aboshar122.600122.608
Mark Santella122.600122.608
Ken Rueffert129.490129.4910
Chris Link129.730129.7311
Bruce White137.630137.6312
Stacy Bibeau118.7320138.7313
Kurt Ringleben150.960150.9614
John Goodwin168.000168.0015
Stephen Kolacz180.990180.9916
Michael Pitsios172.5610182.5617
Ralph Clatterbuck183.870183.8718
John Carr167.4220187.4219
George Aboshar182.9310192.9320
Richard Bruce196.240196.2421
Mark Truchon195.7710205.7722
Ken Black204.225209.2223
John Cannillo212.390212.3924
Dominic Truchon188.4725213.4725
Bruce McKelvie216.640216.6426
Derik Lampron207.4210217.4227
John Coyne210.8210220.8228
Paul Comeau239.530239.5329
William Roberts268.370268.3730

 

  FTN = Failure to Neutralize     TNE = Target Not Engaged     PCE = Procedural Error
SNF = Stage Not Fired = (Target Count X 15 sec)
 
Stage 1 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(5 sec)
NET TIME RANK
Rich Skowronski22.30000022.301
Dan Goodwin22.50000022.502
Ian Van Nest25.46000025.463
Dave Seavey26.59000026.594
Dan Sierpina27.58000027.585
Mark Adler29.81000029.816
John Jones30.49000030.497
Bruce McKelvie31.03000031.038
Eric Aboshar33.15000033.159
Ken Rueffert33.67000033.6710
Mark Santella35.49000035.4911
Stacy Bibeau36.31000036.3112
John Carr42.08000042.0813
Chris Link43.33000043.3314
George Aboshar45.98000045.9815
Bruce White46.58000046.5816
Stephen Kolacz47.79000047.7917
John Goodwin48.28000048.2818
Ralph Clatterbuck50.48000050.4819
Kurt Ringleben51.43000051.4320
John Cannillo57.24000057.2421
Michael Pitsios47.96100057.9622
Mark Truchon59.49000059.4923
Derik Lampron65.31000065.3124
Richard Bruce67.76000067.7625
Paul Comeau72.14000072.1426
John Coyne76.29000076.2927
Ken Black80.96000080.9628
William Roberts84.72000084.7229
Dominic Truchon77.19001092.1930

 
Stage 2 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(5 sec)
NET TIME RANK
Rich Skowronski24.53000024.531
Eric Aboshar25.21000025.212
Dan Sierpina26.14000026.143
Chris Link29.16000029.164
Ian Van Nest29.87000029.875
Ken Rueffert29.98000029.986
Dan Goodwin30.25000030.257
Mark Adler31.11000031.118
Mark Santella31.31000031.319
John Jones33.23000033.2310
Kurt Ringleben35.78000035.7811
Dave Seavey31.36010036.3612
John Carr38.76000038.7613
Bruce White40.35000040.3514
Mark Truchon44.22000044.2215
Bruce McKelvie44.55000044.5516
Stacy Bibeau34.90000144.9017
John Goodwin44.92000044.9218
John Coyne47.30000047.3019
Michael Pitsios47.63000047.6320
John Cannillo48.99000048.9921
Ralph Clatterbuck49.46000049.4622
Richard Bruce49.76000049.7623
George Aboshar50.72000050.7224
Dominic Truchon51.24000051.2425
Derik Lampron54.64000054.6426
Ken Black50.99010055.9927
Paul Comeau57.30000057.3028
Stephen Kolacz62.79000062.7929
William Roberts64.64000064.6430

 
Stage 3 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(5 sec)
NET TIME RANK
Mark Adler30.81000030.811
Dave Seavey37.52000037.522
Rich Skowronski39.98000039.983
Ian Van Nest45.66000045.664
Dan Sierpina39.00100049.005
Dan Goodwin49.34000049.346
Bruce White50.70000050.707
John Jones54.19000054.198
Mark Santella55.80000055.809
Chris Link57.24000057.2410
Stacy Bibeau47.52100057.5211
Kurt Ringleben63.75000063.7512
Eric Aboshar64.24000064.2413
Ken Rueffert65.84000065.8414
Dominic Truchon60.04100070.0415
Stephen Kolacz70.41000070.4116
Ken Black72.27000072.2717
John Goodwin74.80000074.8018
Michael Pitsios76.97000076.9719
Richard Bruce78.72000078.7220
Ralph Clatterbuck83.93000083.9321
George Aboshar86.23100096.2322
John Coyne87.23100097.2323
Derik Lampron87.47100097.4724
Mark Truchon92.061000102.0625
John Cannillo106.160000106.1626
John Carr86.582000106.5827
Paul Comeau110.090000110.0928
William Roberts119.010000119.0129
Bruce McKelvie141.060000141.0630

 

 
Our thanks go out to everyone who came early to help setup, gifted us with their much appreciated advice,
worked their butts off during the match, and stayed late to help teardown and put stuff away.

 

 
New England Seacoast Series Tournament Standings

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2015-16IMAGEJ Carr Associates. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of J Carr Associates.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.