IMAGE 3-GUN
ACTION SHOOTING MATCH

23 April 2017

 

 
Our thanks go out to everyone who came early to help setup, gifted us with their much appreciated advice,
worked their butts off during the match, and stayed late to help teardown and put stuff away.

 

 

Match Program

Match Photos
Overall Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME PENALTY
SECONDS
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
PTS
Mark Adler120.200120.20134
Stacy Bibeau131.270131.27232
Dan Sierpina136.990136.993
Ken Rueffert138.810138.814
Leslie Keyser136.705141.705
John Jones142.110142.116
Ian Van Nest142.480142.48726
Dan Goodwin147.850147.85828
Chris Link150.730150.73925
Dave Seavey141.0210151.0210
Eric Aboshar148.885153.881124
Rich Skowronski164.620164.6212
Kurt Ringleben169.800169.801320
Mark Santella186.050186.0514
Taylor Thorne-Strickler173.9415188.9415
Michael Wheet189.540189.5416
John Coyne194.390194.3917
Stephen Kolacz191.455196.4518
Dominic Truchon204.1910214.1919
John Carr220.270220.2720
Richard Hopley224.760224.7621
Hunter Manson232.820232.8222
Craig Trahan247.055252.052313
Mark Truchon265.500265.5024
Ralph Clatterbuck264.005269.0025
John Cannillo276.150276.1526
Ken Sturgill270.8110280.81279
Andy Fillmore280.820280.8228
Joe Passanisi263.8920283.89299
Chris Martyn270.0520290.0530
Andrew Chan299.090299.09318
Andrew Lawton299.420299.4232
Marty Kenney290.7710300.7733
Max Ahlquist320.280320.2834
William Davidson342.170342.1735
Andrew Certain335.3310345.33366
Ken Black346.910346.9137
Ed Upton347.660347.6638
Paul Comeau356.210356.2139
Scott Stimpert424.060424.0640
Jon Watson487.750487.7541
George Aboshar1153.1601153.1642

 

  FTN = Failure to Neutralize     TNE = Target Not Engaged     PCE = Procedural Error
 
Stage 1 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(10 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
RANK PTS
Mark Adler40.80000040.801112
Ken Rueffert44.92000044.922
Dan Goodwin45.51000045.513211
Dan Sierpina45.58000045.584
Leslie Keyser43.27010048.275
Stacy Bibeau51.47000051.476310
Chris Link52.27000052.27749
John Jones52.63000052.638
Ian Van Nest54.71000054.71958
Eric Aboshar50.38010055.381067
Dave Seavey48.58100058.5811
Michael Wheet58.74000058.7412
Kurt Ringleben61.30000061.301376
Mark Truchon66.13000066.1314
Richard Hopley67.25000067.2515
Mark Santella67.64000067.6416
John Coyne68.56000068.5617
Rich Skowronski69.83000069.8318
Taylor Thorne-Strickler66.42010071.4219
Joe Passanisi71.80000071.802085
John Carr76.71000076.7121
Stephen Kolacz73.17010078.1722
George Aboshar78.20000078.2023
Ken Black79.91000079.9124
Craig Trahan77.46010082.462594
Chris Martyn84.06000084.0626
Scott Stimpert86.64000086.6427
Hunter Manson87.50000087.5028
Dominic Truchon77.95100087.9529
Andrew Lawton89.63000089.6330
Ken Sturgill96.12000096.1231103
John Cannillo97.83000097.8332
Ralph Clatterbuck98.020100103.0233
Andy Fillmore108.870000108.8734
Max Ahlquist109.250000109.2535
Andrew Certain110.580000110.5836112
Paul Comeau113.560000113.5637
Marty Kenney105.670001115.6738
William Davidson123.680000123.6839
Ed Upton127.020000127.0240
Andrew Chan130.300000130.3041121
Jon Watson197.500000197.5042

 
Stage 2 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(10 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
RANK PTS
Stacy Bibeau31.10000031.101112
Ian Van Nest32.17000032.172211
Mark Adler36.87000036.873310
Ken Rueffert38.37000038.374
Leslie Keyser40.18000040.185
John Jones40.75000040.756
Rich Skowronski41.44000041.447
Dan Sierpina41.74000041.748
Mark Santella42.24000042.249
Eric Aboshar43.22000043.221049
Kurt Ringleben46.67000046.671158
Dave Seavey46.93000046.9312
John Coyne48.33000048.3313
Chris Link48.49000048.491467
Taylor Thorne-Strickler51.49000051.4915
John Cannillo52.47000052.4716
Stephen Kolacz54.99000054.9917
Dan Goodwin57.85000057.851876
Dominic Truchon60.69000060.6919
Ken Black60.73000060.7320
Michael Wheet62.97000062.9721
John Carr69.21000069.2122
Marty Kenney69.63000069.6323
Andrew Chan70.87000070.872485
Hunter Manson71.66000071.6625
Ralph Clatterbuck72.58000072.5826
Richard Hopley80.63000080.6327
Paul Comeau82.73000082.7328
Andy Fillmore83.72000083.7229
George Aboshar84.96000084.9630
Ed Upton85.46000085.4631
Craig Trahan95.45000095.453294
Max Ahlquist95.83000095.8333
Andrew Certain89.39100099.3934103
Ken Sturgill101.090000101.0935112
Mark Truchon104.060000104.0636
Andrew Lawton114.300000114.3037
Joe Passanisi107.702000127.7038121
William Davidson136.150000136.1539
Chris Martyn119.092000139.0940
Jon Watson180.080000180.0841
Scott Stimpert270.000000270.0042

 
Stage 3 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(10 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
RANK PTS
Mark Adler42.53000042.531112
Dan Goodwin44.49000044.492211
Dave Seavey45.51000045.513
Stacy Bibeau48.70000048.704310
John Jones48.73000048.735
Dan Sierpina49.67000049.676
Chris Link49.97000049.97749
Leslie Keyser53.25000053.258
Rich Skowronski53.35000053.359
Eric Aboshar55.28000055.281058
Ken Rueffert55.52000055.5211
Ian Van Nest55.60000055.601267
Kurt Ringleben61.83000061.831376
Stephen Kolacz63.29000063.2914
Dominic Truchon65.55000065.5515
Taylor Thorne-Strickler56.03000166.0316
Chris Martyn66.90000066.9017
Scott Stimpert67.42000067.4218
Michael Wheet67.83000067.8319
Hunter Manson73.66000073.6620
Craig Trahan74.14000074.142185
John Carr74.35000074.3522
Mark Santella76.17000076.1723
Richard Hopley76.88000076.8824
John Coyne77.50000077.5025
William Davidson82.34000082.3426
Ken Sturgill73.60100083.602794
Joe Passanisi84.39000084.3928103
Andy Fillmore88.23000088.2329
Ralph Clatterbuck93.40000093.4030
Mark Truchon95.31000095.3131
Andrew Lawton95.49000095.4932
Andrew Chan97.92000097.9233112
Jon Watson110.170000110.1734
Max Ahlquist115.200000115.2035
Marty Kenney115.470000115.4736
John Cannillo125.850000125.8537
Ed Upton135.180000135.1838
Andrew Certain135.360000135.3639121
Paul Comeau159.920000159.9240
Ken Black206.270000206.2741
George Aboshar990.000000990.0042

 

 
2017 New England Seacoast Series Tournament Standings

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2015-17IMAGEJ Carr Associates. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of J Carr Associates.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.