IMAGE 3-GUN
ACTION SHOOTING MATCH

25 June 2017

 

 
Our thanks go out to everyone who came early to help setup, gifted us with their much appreciated advice,
worked their butts off during the match, and stayed late to help teardown and put stuff away.

 

 

Match Program

Match Photos
Overall Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME PENALTY
SECONDS
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
PTS
Stacy Bibeau100.180100.18130
Mark Adler104.440104.44228
Dan Goodwin96.7310106.73329
Stefan Backhus115.450115.454
Chris Link116.520116.52525
John Goodwin119.000119.006
Chris Martyn127.440127.447
Eric Aboshar135.120135.12820
Bruce White136.790136.79920
Dave Seavey140.7510150.7510
Stephen Kolacz155.090155.0911
Craig Trahan157.840157.841212
Zachary Roberge162.780162.7813
John Carr169.280169.281411
Michael Wheet178.290178.2915
Jesse Neumann179.670179.6716
John Walogorsky181.740181.741711
Michael Hamel180.5110190.5118
Joe Passanisi173.9020193.90199
John Coyne197.7010207.7020
Brian Whitney211.690211.6921
Andy Deardorff215.550215.5522
John Cannillo212.405217.4023
Ed Upton221.350221.3524
Ralph Clatterbuck223.880223.8825
Max Ahlquist224.930224.9326
David Trahan230.980230.9827
William Davidson240.160240.1628
Derik Lampron231.0215246.0229
Andy Fillmore247.7110257.7130
Paul Comeau258.080258.0831
Andrew Certain256.625261.62323
Rob Webster274.230274.2333
Andrew Chan134.18210344.1834
Ashley Walogorsky343.7910353.7935
George Aboshar208.21195403.2136

 

  FTN = Failure to Neutralize     TNE = Target Not Engaged     PCE = Procedural Error
SNF = Stage Not Fired = (Target Count X 15 sec)
 
Stage 1 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(10 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
RANK PTS
Stacy Bibeau28.20000028.201111
Mark Adler29.06000029.062210
Stefan Backhus29.82000029.823
John Coyne37.36000037.364
Chris Martyn40.85000040.855
Dan Goodwin31.22100041.22639
John Goodwin42.80000042.807
Eric Aboshar44.34000044.34848
Chris Link44.39000044.39957
Craig Trahan44.65000044.651066
Michael Wheet46.66000046.6611
Stephen Kolacz49.00000049.0012
Bruce White50.82000050.821375
Zachary Roberge54.73000054.7314
John Carr58.47000058.471584
Jesse Neumann71.49000071.4916
John Walogorsky71.54000071.541793
Joe Passanisi71.88000071.8818102
Dave Seavey63.38100073.3819
Andy Deardorff73.77000073.7720
David Trahan75.89000075.8921
Michael Hamel68.36100078.3622
George Aboshar78.81000078.8123
Ralph Clatterbuck79.26000079.2624
Max Ahlquist80.11000080.1125
Brian Whitney81.66000081.6626
Rob Webster86.37000086.3727
Paul Comeau87.47000087.4728
Ed Upton87.90000087.9029
John Cannillo92.52000092.5230
William Davidson98.02000098.0231
Andy Fillmore93.901000103.9032
Andrew Certain109.680000109.6833111
Derik Lampron112.450000112.4534
Ashley Walogorsky122.390000122.3935
Andrew Chan16.3913000146.3936

 
Stage 2 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(10 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
RANK PTS
Mark Adler27.50000027.501111
Stacy Bibeau27.86000027.862210
Dan Goodwin30.04000030.04339
Dave Seavey31.63000031.634
Chris Link32.47000032.47548
Andrew Chan32.95000032.956
John Goodwin33.45000033.457
Zachary Roberge34.13000034.138
Chris Martyn36.39000036.399
Stefan Backhus37.10000037.1010
Bruce White39.89000039.891157
Eric Aboshar40.88000040.881266
Ralph Clatterbuck42.98000042.9813
Ed Upton43.73000043.7314
Stephen Kolacz43.78000043.7815
George Aboshar45.34000045.3416
Joe Passanisi35.58020045.581775
John Walogorsky45.72000045.721884
John Cannillo41.56010046.5619
Michael Hamel46.59000046.5920
Craig Trahan47.52000047.522193
Jesse Neumann47.76000047.7622
John Carr49.32000049.3223102
Brian Whitney49.92000049.9224
Max Ahlquist51.10000051.1025
Andy Deardorff54.09000054.0926
David Trahan58.40000058.4027
Andy Fillmore60.57000060.5728
Andrew Certain58.96010063.9629111
Derik Lampron61.96010066.9630
Michael Wheet70.18000070.1831
William Davidson71.45000071.4532
John Coyne65.01100075.0133
Paul Comeau82.44000082.4434
Ashley Walogorsky77.47100087.4735
Rob Webster105.570000105.5736

 
Stage 3 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(10 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
RANK PTS
Dan Goodwin35.47000035.471111
Chris Link39.66000039.662210
John Goodwin42.75000042.753
Stacy Bibeau44.12000044.12439
Dave Seavey45.74000045.745
Bruce White46.08000046.08648
Mark Adler47.88000047.88757
Stefan Backhus48.53000048.538
Eric Aboshar49.90000049.90966
Chris Martyn50.20000050.2010
Jesse Neumann60.42000060.4211
Michael Wheet61.45000061.4512
John Carr61.49000061.491375
Stephen Kolacz62.31000062.3114
John Walogorsky64.48000064.481584
Michael Hamel65.56000065.5616
Craig Trahan65.67000065.671793
Derik Lampron56.61000166.6118
William Davidson70.69000070.6919
Zachary Roberge73.92000073.9220
Joe Passanisi66.44100076.4421102
John Cannillo78.32000078.3222
Brian Whitney80.11000080.1123
Rob Webster82.29000082.2924
Andy Deardorff87.69000087.6925
Andrew Certain87.98000087.9826111
Paul Comeau88.17000088.1727
Ed Upton89.72000089.7228
Andy Fillmore93.24000093.2429
Max Ahlquist93.72000093.7230
John Coyne95.33000095.3331
David Trahan96.69000096.6932
Ralph Clatterbuck101.640000101.6433
Ashley Walogorsky143.930000143.9334
Andrew Chan84.848000164.8435
George Aboshar84.0600130279.0636

 

 
New England Seacoast Series Tournament Standings

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2015-17IMAGEJ Carr Associates. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of J Carr Associates.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.