IMAGE 3-GUN
ACTION SHOOTING MATCH

27 August 2017

 

 
Our thanks go out to everyone who came early to help setup, gifted us with their much appreciated advice,
worked their butts off during the match, and stayed late to help tear down and put stuff away.

 

 

Match Program

Overall Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME PENALTY
SECONDS
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
POINTS
Dan Goodwin116.730116.73117
David Seavey122.510122.512
Chris Link126.850126.85315
Lorne Shackford128.550128.554
Chris Martyn129.550129.555
Rich Skowronski124.7310134.736
Craig Trahan131.555136.55713
Ian Van Nest136.970136.97812
Eric Aboshar141.310141.319
Stacy Bibeau142.500142.501014
Kurt Ringleben161.070161.071110
Andrew Chan162.310162.3112
Ian Biggers175.360175.3613
Stephen Kolacz175.950175.9514
Mark Truchon184.090184.0915
Ken Sturgill178.9510188.9516
Ben Sturgill193.540193.5417
Andrew Ervin196.400196.4018
John Carr196.990196.9919
John Coyne205.720205.7220
Dominic Truchon211.300211.3021
George Aboshar214.220214.2222
Matt Cotton214.350214.3523
Bruce White201.8115216.81243
Michael Boucher218.260218.2625
Aaron Vigneault223.450223.4526
Andy Fillmore218.875223.8727
Max Ahlquist245.400245.4028
Joseph Danao245.610245.6129
Paul Comeau249.650249.6530
Ralph Clatterbuck257.320257.3231
Brian Whitney251.2710261.2732
William Davidson276.565281.5633
Ben Londrigan268.2720288.2734
Adam Godzik320.330320.3335
Ken Black284.8845329.8836
Ed Upton285.3890375.3837
Philip Christiana1155.0001155.0038
Ivan Cruz1155.0001155.0038
Morgan Jeleniewski1155.0001155.0038
Aaron Pacyna1155.0001155.0038
Michael Wheet1155.0001155.0038

 

  FTN = Failure to Neutralize     TNE = Target Not Engaged     PCE = Procedural Error
SNF = Stage Not Fired = (Target Count X 15 sec)
 
Stage 1 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(5 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
RANK PTS
Dan Goodwin19.80000019.80117
David Seavey22.63000022.632
Chris Link23.28000023.28326
Andrew Chan28.61000028.614
Eric Aboshar28.70000028.705
Lorne Shackford30.14000030.146
Stacy Bibeau30.92000030.92735
Craig Trahan27.25010032.25844
Ian Van Nest32.53000032.53953
John Coyne32.57000032.5710
Ken Sturgill34.04000034.0411
Kurt Ringleben36.88000036.881262
Mark Truchon38.28000038.2813
Stephen Kolacz39.17000039.1714
Chris Martyn40.43000040.4315
Rich Skowronski30.57020040.5716
George Aboshar42.94000042.9417
Andy Fillmore40.64010045.6418
John Carr45.86000045.8619
Ian Biggers47.10000047.1020
Paul Comeau49.62000049.6221
Bruce White51.11000051.112271
Andrew Ervin51.37000051.3723
Michael Boucher51.56000051.5624
Dominic Truchon51.65000051.6525
Ralph Clatterbuck51.72000051.7226
William Davidson56.76000056.7627
Aaron Vigneault58.16000058.1628
Ben Sturgill58.69000058.6929
Ben Londrigan67.22000067.2230
Matt Cotton67.88000067.8831
Ken Black63.20010068.2032
Joseph Danao71.50000071.5033
Max Ahlquist81.70000081.7034
Brian Whitney72.27100082.2735
Adam Godzik88.97000088.9736
Ed Upton94.820060184.8237
Philip ChristianaSNF (Stage Not Fired)330.0038
Ivan CruzSNF (Stage Not Fired)330.0038
Morgan JeleniewskiSNF (Stage Not Fired)330.0038
Aaron PacynaSNF (Stage Not Fired)330.0038
Michael WheetSNF (Stage Not Fired)330.0038

 
Stage 2 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(5 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
RANK PTS
Dan Goodwin46.91000046.91117
Chris Martyn55.42000055.422
David Seavey57.12000057.123
Rich Skowronski57.16000057.164
Kurt Ringleben59.47000059.47526
Craig Trahan60.49000060.49635
Andrew Chan62.17000062.177
Lorne Shackford62.43000062.438
Ian Van Nest62.81000062.81944
Chris Link63.44000063.441053
Eric Aboshar65.26000065.2611
Ian Biggers67.57000067.5712
Stephen Kolacz70.99000070.9913
Ben Sturgill71.93000071.9314
Stacy Bibeau72.35000072.351562
Ken Sturgill72.46000072.4616
Bruce White81.33000081.331771
Dominic Truchon85.03000085.0318
Andrew Ervin86.70000086.7019
Matt Cotton87.96000087.9620
John Coyne89.68000089.6821
Aaron Vigneault92.13000092.1322
Brian Whitney96.31000096.3123
John Carr99.98000099.9824
George Aboshar100.270000100.2725
Mark Truchon102.090000102.0926
Michael Boucher103.830000103.8327
Joseph Danao104.730000104.7328
Max Ahlquist109.140000109.1429
Paul Comeau113.780000113.7830
Andy Fillmore118.470000118.4731
Adam Godzik124.720000124.7232
Ben Londrigan128.610000128.6133
Ed Upton142.510000142.5134
Ralph Clatterbuck150.270000150.2735
William Davidson151.320000151.3236
Ken Black126.404000166.4037
Philip ChristianaSNF (Stage Not Fired)540.0038
Ivan CruzSNF (Stage Not Fired)540.0038
Morgan JeleniewskiSNF (Stage Not Fired)540.0038
Aaron PacynaSNF (Stage Not Fired)540.0038
Michael WheetSNF (Stage Not Fired)540.0038

 
Stage 3 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(5 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
RANK PTS
Chris Martyn33.70000033.701
Lorne Shackford35.98000035.982
Rich Skowronski37.00000037.003
Stacy Bibeau39.23000039.23417
Chris Link40.13000040.13526
Ian Van Nest41.63000041.63635
David Seavey42.76000042.767
Mark Truchon43.72000043.728
Craig Trahan43.81000043.81944
Eric Aboshar47.35000047.3510
Ed Upton48.05000048.0511
Dan Goodwin50.02000050.021253
John Carr51.15000051.1513
Max Ahlquist54.56000054.5614
Ralph Clatterbuck55.33000055.3315
Andrew Ervin58.33000058.3316
Matt Cotton58.51000058.5117
Andy Fillmore59.76000059.7618
Ian Biggers60.69000060.6919
Michael Boucher62.87000062.8720
Ben Sturgill62.92000062.9221
Kurt Ringleben64.72000064.722262
Stephen Kolacz65.79000065.7923
Joseph Danao69.38000069.3824
George Aboshar71.01000071.0125
Andrew Chan71.53000071.5326
Aaron Vigneault73.16000073.1627
William Davidson68.48010073.4828
Dominic Truchon74.62000074.6229
Ken Sturgill72.45100082.4530
Brian Whitney82.69000082.6931
John Coyne83.47000083.4732
Bruce White69.37001084.373371
Paul Comeau86.25000086.2534
Ben Londrigan72.44200092.4435
Ken Black95.28000095.2836
Adam Godzik106.640000106.6437
Philip ChristianaSNF (Stage Not Fired)285.0038
Ivan CruzSNF (Stage Not Fired)285.0038
Morgan JeleniewskiSNF (Stage Not Fired)285.0038
Aaron PacynaSNF (Stage Not Fired)285.0038
Michael WheetSNF (Stage Not Fired)285.0038

 

 
New England Seacoast Series Tournament Standings

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2015-17IMAGEJ Carr Associates. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of J Carr Associates.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.