IMAGE HALLOWEEN
3-GUN
ACTION SHOOTING MATCH
29 October 2017

 
The winner of the costume contest was Michael Wheet, dressed very realistically as Indiana Jones.
The prize was six Magpul 30-rd Magazines.
Ralph Clatterbuck received Honorable Mention for his Roman Legionnaire costume.

 

 
Our thanks go out to everyone who came early to help setup, gifted us with their much appreciated advice,
worked their butts off during the match, and stayed late to help tear down and put stuff away.

 

 

Match Program

Match Videos
Overall Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME PENALTY
SECONDS
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
POINTS
David Seavey99.4099.401
Dan Goodwin114.92114.92220
Ed Kappler134.91134.913
Ian Van Nest134.275139.27415
Stacy Bibeau132.2715147.27513
Chris Link147.33147.33613
Rich Skowronski135.0215150.027
Bruce White153.11153.11813
Stephen Kolacz158.14158.149
Craig Trahan168.51168.51106
Aaron Vigneault179.22179.2211
Mark Santella178.265183.2612
Philip Christiana187.94187.9413
John Coyne189.61189.6114
Kurt Ringleben185.365190.36154
Dominic Truchon202.62202.6216
Matt Cotton186.0920206.0917
Eric Aboshar135.5880215.5818
Ken Black217.82217.8219
Bryan Tammany186.0835221.0820
Michael Lambert223.04223.0421
Brian Whitney214.8610224.8622
Andrew Chan196.0730226.0723
David Levesque235.39235.3924
Mark Truchon236.42236.4225
Michael Wheet215.2025240.2026
Allison Major263.36263.3627
William Davidson260.8810270.8828
George Aboshar277.03277.0329
John Carr267.8515282.8530
Paul Comeau290.98290.9831
Alec Grenier290.8810300.8832
Ed Upton301.34301.3433
Sergey Izmailyan291.5310301.5334
Max Ahlquist301.7920321.7935
Ralph Clatterbuck308.6220328.6236
Nicholas Aiello293.7655348.7637
Thomas Dawson0.0010951095.0038
Austin Rosende0.0010951095.0038

 

  FTN = Failure to Neutralize     TNE = Target Not Engaged     PCE = Procedural Error
SNF = Stage Not Fired = (Target Count X 15 sec)
 
Stage 1 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(5 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
RANK PTS
David Seavey25.8825.881
Rich Skowronski27.7427.742
Dan Goodwin32.7132.71317
Chris Link36.2036.20426
Ian Van Nest33.62138.62535
Ed Kappler38.7738.776
Stephen Kolacz39.9939.997
Matt Cotton41.5341.538
Bruce White41.6941.69944
Mark Santella41.7341.7310
Stacy Bibeau41.9141.911153
Mark Truchon42.1042.1012
Kurt Ringleben42.4242.421362
Craig Trahan42.6142.611471
John Coyne44.7044.7015
Philip Christiana45.0045.0016
William Davidson46.7246.7217
Brian Whitney42.33147.3318
Aaron Vigneault47.7547.7519
Andrew Chan51.1651.1620
Alec Grenier51.3451.3421
Dominic Truchon53.2553.2522
George Aboshar54.9354.9323
Ken Black58.0458.0424
Michael Lambert66.4666.4625
Ed Upton66.5366.5326
David Levesque66.5866.5827
Paul Comeau70.1270.1228
Max Ahlquist70.4770.4729
Allison Major71.0771.0730
Bryan Tammany51.98271.9831
Michael Wheet74.1374.1332
Ralph Clatterbuck76.2176.2133
Sergey Izmailyan83.33188.3334
Nicholas Aiello88.3688.3635
John Carr76.76391.7636
Eric Aboshar24.598104.5937
Thomas DawsonSNF (Stage Not Fired)360.0038
Austin RosendeSNF (Stage Not Fired)360.0038

 
Stage 2 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(5 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
RANK PTS
David Seavey32.8332.831
Dan Goodwin38.2838.28217
Ian Van Nest45.4245.42326
Ed Kappler51.8051.804
Matt Cotton52.5652.565
Rich Skowronski53.0553.056
Stacy Bibeau53.4053.40735
Chris Link54.8154.81844
Eric Aboshar55.9055.909
Craig Trahan64.9164.911053
Stephen Kolacz65.4865.4811
Bruce White70.1870.181262
Bryan Tammany72.8372.8313
Michael Wheet74.1574.1514
Kurt Ringleben75.2275.221571
Mark Santella73.29178.2916
Michael Lambert80.7580.7517
Dominic Truchon83.9083.9018
Aaron Vigneault85.0985.0919
Philip Christiana85.2685.2620
John Coyne86.4586.4521
John Carr88.7988.7922
Brian Whitney90.1590.1523
Ken Black91.4491.4424
Alec Grenier95.4495.4425
Mark Truchon99.8199.8126
David Levesque100.07100.0727
Allison Major104.40104.4028
Andrew Chan84.333114.3329
Paul Comeau114.56114.5630
Sergey Izmailyan115.58115.5831
Ed Upton124.76124.7632
Max Ahlquist132.94132.9433
George Aboshar142.23142.2334
William Davidson133.001143.0035
Ralph Clatterbuck161.03161.0336
Nicholas Aiello146.5351201.5337
Thomas DawsonSNF (Stage Not Fired)375.0038
Austin RosendeSNF (Stage Not Fired)375.0038

 
Stage 3 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(5 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
RANK PTS
David Seavey40.6940.691
Bruce White41.2441.24217
Dan Goodwin43.9343.93326
Ed Kappler44.3444.344
Aaron Vigneault46.3846.385
Stacy Bibeau36.96351.96635
Stephen Kolacz52.6752.677
Eric Aboshar55.0955.098
Ian Van Nest55.2355.23944
Chris Link56.3256.321053
Philip Christiana57.6857.6811
John Coyne58.4658.4612
Nicholas Aiello58.8758.8713
Andrew Chan60.5860.5814
Craig Trahan60.9960.991562
Mark Santella63.2463.2416
Dominic Truchon65.4765.4717
Ken Black68.3468.3418
David Levesque68.7468.7419
Rich Skowronski54.231169.2320
Kurt Ringleben67.72172.722171
Michael Lambert75.8375.8322
Bryan Tammany61.271176.2723
George Aboshar79.8779.8724
William Davidson81.1681.1625
Brian Whitney82.38187.3826
Allison Major87.8987.8927
Ralph Clatterbuck71.381191.3828
Michael Wheet66.922191.9229
Mark Truchon94.5194.5130
Sergey Izmailyan92.62197.6231
John Carr102.30102.3032
Paul Comeau106.30106.3033
Ed Upton110.05110.0534
Matt Cotton92.002112.0035
Max Ahlquist98.382118.3836
Alec Grenier144.102154.1037
Thomas DawsonSNF (Stage Not Fired)360.0038
Austin RosendeSNF (Stage Not Fired)360.0038

 

 
New England Seacoast Series Tournament Standings

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2015-17IMAGEJ Carr Associates. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of J Carr Associates.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.