IMAGE 3-GUN
ACTION SHOOTING MATCH

29 April 2018

 

 
Someone found a sling and a flashlight after the match.
If it's yours, get in touch with Piney at jcarr@jcarrassociates.com.

 

 

MATCH PROGRAM

 

STAGE DIAGRAMS
STAGE 1   STAGE 2   STAGE 3

 

STAGE ANIMATIONS
STAGE 1   STAGE 2   STAGE 3
(These are large files. They take a few seconds to load.)

 

MATCH PHOTOS
If you have any you'd like to share, send them to
Piney at jcarr@jcarrassociates.com
Overall Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME PENALTY
SECONDS
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
POINTS
David Seavey109.560109.561
Rich Skowronski119.790119.792285
Stacy Bibeau126.800126.803
Dan Goodwin128.670128.674270
Ian Van Nest143.780143.785265
Chris Stoakes168.270168.276
Brian Hawes169.500169.507
Kurt Ringleben160.0410170.048220
Chris Link175.070175.079230
Alec Grenier179.860179.8610230
Joe Passanisi180.180180.1811215
Craig Whitaker181.180181.1812215
Stephen Kolacz182.650182.6513
Brian Whitney175.3310185.3314210
John Coyne201.390201.3915
John Carr216.300216.3016
Christopher Penta219.780219.7817
William Davidson223.2910233.2918
Ralph Clatterbuck238.3210248.3219
Rodney Brown248.620248.6220
Philip Christiana220.1030250.1021
Scott Limone253.100253.1022
Lorne Shackford262.450262.4523
Chris Shanks267.870267.8724
Eric Aboshar170.72100270.7225
Rob Webster271.540271.5426
Ed Upton264.8420284.8427160
Andy Fillmore289.480289.4828
Ken Sturgill272.9220292.9229175
George Aboshar284.1910294.1930
Ken Black299.4610309.4631
Barry Baker313.910313.9132
Peter Crepeau323.970323.9733
John Cannillo311.9220331.9234
Paul Comeau332.640332.6435
John Schaumloffel313.5430343.5436
Max Ahlquist215.60135350.6037
Stephen Bedell375.7910385.7938
Larry Baker348.6970418.6939
Dominic Stevens259.47170429.4740135
Katie Shanks477.540477.5441

 

  FTN = Failure to Neutralize     TNE = Target Not Engaged     PCE = Procedural Error
SNF = Stage Not Fired = (Target Count X 15 sec)
 
Stage 1 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(5 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
RANK PTS
Lorne Shackford29.73000029.731
Dan Goodwin30.22000030.2221100
Ian Van Nest35.03000035.033295
Chris Stoakes35.11000035.114
Rich Skowronski35.64000035.645390
David Seavey36.19000036.196
Brian Whitney39.00000039.007485
Kurt Ringleben39.30000039.308580
Stacy Bibeau49.20000049.209
Craig Whitaker51.93000051.9310675
Alec Grenier52.61000052.6111770
Joe Passanisi59.40000059.4012865
Ken Sturgill61.23000061.2313960
Scott Limone61.24000061.2414
Brian Hawes63.57000063.5715
Ken Black66.42000066.4216
Stephen Kolacz67.49000067.4917
Max Ahlquist72.32000072.3218
John Coyne75.02000075.0219
William Davidson75.29000075.2920
Ed Upton75.94000075.94211055
Chris Link77.47000077.47221150
John Carr83.52000083.5223
Rodney Brown84.86000084.8624
George Aboshar86.61000086.6125
Chris Shanks93.49000093.4926
Christopher Penta93.57000093.5727
Stephen Bedell99.20000099.2028
Philip Christiana69.73300099.7329
John Schaumloffel102.340000102.3430
Ralph Clatterbuck103.380001113.3831
Paul Comeau115.630000115.6332
Larry Baker124.000000124.0033
Andy Fillmore126.220000126.2234
Barry Baker127.990000127.9935
Dominic Stevens88.074000128.07361245
Rob Webster138.540000138.5437
Katie Shanks140.000000140.0038
John Cannillo122.542000142.5439
Eric Aboshar46.0310000146.0340
Peter Crepeau159.130000159.1341

 
Stage 2 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(5 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
RANK PTS
David Seavey38.16000038.161
Stacy Bibeau42.16000042.162
Alec Grenier45.77000045.7731100
Rich Skowronski47.59000047.594295
Chris Link50.74000050.745390
Dan Goodwin51.48000051.486485
Brian Hawes55.65000055.657
Joe Passanisi56.02000056.028580
Stephen Kolacz58.25000058.259
Chris Stoakes61.62000061.6210
Ian Van Nest62.83000062.8311675
John Coyne63.16000063.1612
Brian Whitney63.27000063.2713770
Philip Christiana67.55000067.5514
John Carr69.32000069.3215
Craig Whitaker70.87000070.8716865
William Davidson75.19000075.1917
Rob Webster75.43000075.4318
Christopher Penta75.46000075.4619
Ralph Clatterbuck78.23000078.2320
Kurt Ringleben68.57100078.5721960
Eric Aboshar79.31000079.3122
Peter Crepeau81.17000081.1723
Rodney Brown85.13000085.1324
Max Ahlquist90.73000090.7325
Andy Fillmore90.76000090.7626
Chris Shanks91.56000091.5627
John Cannillo95.92000095.9228
Lorne Shackford98.32000098.3229
Paul Comeau108.060000108.0630
Barry Baker112.610000112.6131
Ken Black113.700000113.7032
John Schaumloffel116.380000116.3833
Scott Limone118.500000118.5034
Ed Upton103.932000123.93351055
George Aboshar124.131000134.1336
Ken Sturgill131.842000151.84371150
Stephen Bedell160.561000170.5638
Katie Shanks190.600000190.6039
Dominic Stevens96.651060196.65401245
Larry Baker147.951040217.9541

 
Stage 3 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(5 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
RANK PTS
David Seavey35.21000035.211
Stacy Bibeau35.44000035.442
Rich Skowronski36.56000036.5631100
Eric Aboshar45.38000045.384
Ian Van Nest45.92000045.925295
Chris Link46.86000046.866390
Dan Goodwin46.97000046.977485
Brian Hawes50.28000050.288
Christopher Penta50.75000050.759
Kurt Ringleben52.17000052.1710580
Ralph Clatterbuck56.71000056.7111
Stephen Kolacz56.91000056.9112
Rob Webster57.57000057.5713
Craig Whitaker58.38000058.3814675
John Coyne63.21000063.2115
John Carr63.46000063.4616
Joe Passanisi64.76000064.7617770
Chris Stoakes71.54000071.5418
Andy Fillmore72.50000072.5019
Barry Baker73.31000073.3120
Scott Limone73.36000073.3621
George Aboshar73.45000073.4522
Larry Baker76.74000076.7423
Rodney Brown78.63000078.6324
Ken Sturgill79.85000079.8525865
Alec Grenier81.48000081.4826960
William Davidson72.81100082.8127
Philip Christiana82.82000082.8228
Chris Shanks82.82000082.8228
Brian Whitney73.06100083.06301055
Peter Crepeau83.67000083.6731
Ed Upton84.97000084.97321150
John Cannillo93.46000093.4633
Dominic Stevens74.753000104.75341245
Paul Comeau108.950000108.9535
Stephen Bedell116.030000116.0336
John Schaumloffel94.823000124.8237
Ken Black119.341000129.3438
Lorne Shackford134.400000134.4039
Katie Shanks146.940000146.9440
Max Ahlquist52.550090187.5541

 

 
New England Seacoast Series Tournament Standings

 

 
Our thanks go out to everyone who came early to help setup, gifted us with their much appreciated advice,
worked their butts off during the match, and stayed late to help tear down and put stuff away.

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2015-18IMAGEJ Carr Associates. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of J Carr Associates.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.