IMAGE 3-GUN
ACTION SHOOTING MATCH

24 June 2018

 

 

MATCH PROGRAM

 

STAGE DIAGRAMS
STAGE 1   STAGE 2   STAGE 3

 

STAGE ANIMATIONS
STAGE 1   STAGE 2   STAGE 3
(These are large files.
They take a few seconds to load.)

 

MATCH PHOTOS
If you have any you'd like to share, send them to
Piney at jcarr@jcarrassociates.com
Overall Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME PENALTY
SECONDS
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
POINTS
Ian Van Nest127.350127.351295
Rich Skowronski131.950131.952280
Kurt Ringleben141.630141.633265
Brian Whitney150.260150.264255
Stacy Bibeau152.160152.165
Chris Martyn154.400154.406
Eric Aboshar155.830155.837
Alec Grenier156.930156.938235
Rodney Brown171.250171.259
Joe Passanisi171.770171.7710230
John Coyne185.335190.3311
Ken Sturgill193.670193.6712190
Chris Link186.6915201.6913205
Colin MacArthur206.960206.9614
Derek Downing199.1410209.1415
Dominic Stevens195.2915210.2916200
Alex Deardorff216.640216.6417
Max Ahlquist223.520223.5218
George Aboshar228.210228.2119
Mark Truchon230.250230.2520
Mark Schwartz231.830231.8321
Ralph Clatterbuck214.9720234.9722
Joseph Swick238.040238.0423
Andrew Ervin238.240238.2424
Ed Upton250.930250.9325170
Ken Black277.120277.1226
Allison Major285.380285.3827
Andy Deardorff287.820287.8228
John Carr288.780288.7829
Chris Penta283.7120303.7130
Trevor Hartness227.57105332.5731
Dominic Truchon254.0980334.0932
Paul Comeau336.840336.8433
Colt Bertrand261.3780341.3734
Chris Stephens408.6610418.6635

 

  FTN = Failure to Neutralize     TNE = Target Not Engaged     PCE = Procedural Error
SNF = Stage Not Fired = (Target Count X 15 sec)
 
Stage 1 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(5 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
RANK PTS
Rich Skowronski27.93000027.9311100
Ian Van Nest31.28000031.282295
Kurt Ringleben32.44000032.443390
Stacy Bibeau34.08000034.084
Alec Grenier36.17000036.175485
Brian Whitney39.74000039.746580
Joe Passanisi40.77000040.777675
Derek Downing41.66000041.668
Eric Aboshar42.64000042.649
Chris Martyn43.63000043.6310
John Coyne44.58000044.5811
Chris Link49.00000049.0012770
Ken Sturgill52.30000052.3013865
Alex Deardorff54.04000054.0414
Andy Deardorff54.08000054.0815
Andrew Ervin56.64000056.6416
Colt Bertrand57.27000057.2717
Mark Schwartz57.30000057.3018
Trevor Hartness58.12000058.1219
Rodney Brown58.30000058.3020
Ralph Clatterbuck41.87200061.8721
Max Ahlquist63.11000063.1122
Joseph Swick64.99000064.9923
Chris Penta65.09000065.0924
George Aboshar69.54000069.5425
Colin MacArthur72.61000072.6126
Dominic Stevens64.79100074.7927960
Ken Black75.04000075.0428
Mark Truchon76.39000076.3929
John Carr77.57000077.5730
Ed Upton77.67000077.67311055
Dominic Truchon79.35000079.3532
Paul Comeau84.30000084.3033
Allison Major90.72000090.7234
Chris Stephens113.840000113.8435

 
Stage 2 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(5 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
RANK PTS
Ian Van Nest51.98000051.9811100
Brian Whitney56.13000056.132295
Rich Skowronski56.21000056.213390
Eric Aboshar59.24000059.244
Stacy Bibeau59.33000059.335
Chris Martyn61.25000061.256
Alec Grenier64.53000064.537485
Kurt Ringleben64.55000064.558580
Rodney Brown69.40000069.409
Chris Link75.53000075.5310675
Colin MacArthur77.73000077.7311
John Coyne79.52000079.5212
Joe Passanisi80.52000080.5213770
Dominic Stevens81.00000081.0014865
Mark Truchon83.88000083.8815
Ed Upton85.51000085.5116960
Ken Sturgill86.00000086.00171055
Mark Schwartz88.57000088.5718
Max Ahlquist88.89000088.8919
Andrew Ervin90.47000090.4720
George Aboshar90.47000090.4720
Joseph Swick97.50000097.5022
Alex Deardorff98.44000098.4423
Derek Downing101.880000101.8824
Ralph Clatterbuck110.540000110.5425
Allison Major120.870000120.8726
Ken Black125.910000125.9127
John Carr135.970000135.9728
Paul Comeau149.120000149.1229
Andy Deardorff161.840000161.8430
Chris Penta150.562000170.5631
Chris Stephens173.060000173.0632
Dominic Truchon98.358000178.3533
Trevor Hartness95.980070200.9834
Colt Bertrand124.488000204.4835

 
Stage 3 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(5 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
RANK PTS
Rodney Brown43.55000043.551
Ian Van Nest44.09000044.0921100
Kurt Ringleben44.64000044.643295
Rich Skowronski47.81000047.814390
Chris Martyn49.52000049.525
Joe Passanisi50.48000050.486485
Eric Aboshar53.95000053.957
Brian Whitney54.39000054.398580
Dominic Stevens49.50010054.509675
Ken Sturgill55.37000055.3710770
Alec Grenier56.23000056.2311865
Colin MacArthur56.62000056.6212
Stacy Bibeau58.75000058.7513
Ralph Clatterbuck62.56000062.5614
Alex Deardorff64.16000064.1615
Derek Downing55.60100065.6016
John Coyne61.23010066.2317
Chris Penta68.06000068.0618
George Aboshar68.20000068.2019
Mark Truchon69.98000069.9820
Max Ahlquist71.52000071.5221
Andy Deardorff71.90000071.9022
Trevor Hartness73.47000073.4723
Allison Major73.79000073.7924
John Carr75.24000075.2425
Joseph Swick75.55000075.5526
Ken Black76.17000076.1727
Dominic Truchon76.39000076.3928
Chris Link62.16001077.1629960
Colt Bertrand79.62000079.6230
Mark Schwartz85.96000085.9631
Ed Upton87.75000087.75321055
Andrew Ervin91.13000091.1333
Paul Comeau103.420000103.4234
Chris Stephens121.761000131.7635

 

 
New England Seacoast Series Tournament Standings

 

 
Our thanks go out to everyone who came early to help setup, gifted us with their much appreciated advice,
worked their butts off during the match, and stayed late to help tear down and put stuff away.

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2015-18IMAGEJ Carr Associates. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of J Carr Associates.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.