IMAGE

(Recent changes are HIGHLIGHTED)

3-GUN
ACTION SHOOTING MATCH

21 October 2018

MATCH PROGRAM STAGE DIAGRAMS
STAGE 1    STAGE 2    STAGE 3
Overall Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME PENALTY
SECONDS
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
POINTS
Dan Goodwin109.510109.511275
Rich Skowronski102.9710112.972285
Ian Van Nest112.535117.533275
Kurt Ringleben134.870134.874250
Joe Passanisi140.860140.865255
Brian Whitney143.660143.666240
John Coyne190.950190.957
Dominic Stevens207.000207.008210
Chris Martyn217.030217.039
Rodney Brown215.8210225.8210
Yuriy Kirichok249.970249.9711
Ralph Clatterbuck254.630254.6312
Peter Crepeau259.030259.0313
Dmitry Teleganov267.395272.3914
Dennis Santiago278.200278.2015
Adam Cook289.8510299.8516
Chris Penta296.4320316.4317
Paul Comeau395.640395.6418
Ken Black348.7555403.7519
Colby Bedell406.290406.2920
Ed Upton306.94135441.9421195
Stephen Bedell352.13270622.1322

 

FTN = Failure to Neutralize     TNE = Target Not Engaged    PCE = Procedural Error
SNF = Stage Not Fired = (Target Count X 15 sec)

Stage 1 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(5 sec)
NOE
(5 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
RANK PTS
Rich Skowronski19.960000019.9611100
Dan Goodwin23.020000023.022295
Ian Van Nest23.810000023.813390
Kurt Ringleben33.150000033.154485
Brian Whitney33.230000033.235580
Joe Passanisi44.350000044.356675
Dominic Stevens49.440000049.447770
Chris Martyn51.120000051.128
Peter Crepeau56.830000056.839
Chris Penta58.500000058.5010
John Coyne59.460000059.4611
Yuriy Kirichok62.690000062.6912
Colby Bedell65.600000065.6013
Dmitry Teleganov68.500000068.5014
Ralph Clatterbuck69.710000069.7115
Ken Black72.990000072.9916
Rodney Brown74.440000074.4417
Dennis Santiago75.860000075.8618
Paul Comeau80.350000080.3519
Adam Cook90.280000090.2820
Ed Upton58.6100800178.6121865
Stephen Bedell43.02001400253.0222

Stage 2 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(5 sec)
NOE
(5 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
RANK PTS
Joe Passanisi47.390000047.3911100
Ian Van Nest45.900100050.902295
Rich Skowronski42.581000052.583390
Kurt Ringleben52.580000052.583390
Dan Goodwin53.680000053.685580
Brian Whitney63.570000063.576675
John Coyne71.200000071.207
Chris Martyn76.130000076.138
Adam Cook83.580000083.589
Dennis Santiago90.430000090.4310
Dominic Stevens90.800000090.8011770
Rodney Brown87.461000097.4612
Dmitry Teleganov102.2600000102.2613
Peter Crepeau102.9200000102.9214
Yuriy Kirichok105.6300000105.6315
Ralph Clatterbuck106.0700000106.0716
Colby Bedell117.9900000117.9917
Paul Comeau164.7900000164.7918
Chris Penta145.2520000165.2519
Ed Upton151.2200100166.2220865
Ken Black155.5910300210.5921
Stephen Bedell162.4060000222.4022

Stage 3 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(5 sec)
NOE
(5 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
RANK PTS
Dan Goodwin32.810000032.8111100
Rich Skowronski40.430000040.432295
Ian Van Nest42.820000042.823390
Brian Whitney46.860000046.864485
Joe Passanisi49.120000049.125580
Kurt Ringleben49.140000049.146675
Rodney Brown53.920000053.927
John Coyne60.290000060.298
Dominic Stevens66.760000066.769770
Ralph Clatterbuck78.850000078.8510
Yuriy Kirichok81.650000081.6511
Chris Martyn89.780000089.7812
Chris Penta92.680000092.6813
Ed Upton97.110000097.1114865
Peter Crepeau99.280000099.2815
Dmitry Teleganov96.6301000101.6316
Dennis Santiago111.9100000111.9117
Ken Black120.1700000120.1718
Adam Cook115.9910000125.9919
Stephen Bedell146.7100000146.7120
Paul Comeau150.5000000150.5021
Colby Bedell222.7000000222.7022