IMAGE .22 RIMFIRE
PISTOL LEAGUE

IMAGE
2014-15 FINAL RESULTS

 

TEAMS

TEAM #1
Wayne Besaw
Sharon Chadwick (i)
William Colbert
Andrew Gaunt
Jim Graczyk (i)
Dave McCulloch (i)
Tom Moran
Janet Rogers
Jim Rogers
29 POINTS
TEAM #2
Ken Black
Lisa Blasi (i)
Steve Duphily (i)
Marty Kenney
Rob Lucas
Walt Morrill
James Nicolosi
Karl Skinner (i)
Gary Tilden
15 POINTS
TEAM #3
Rich Aldrich
Bob Berlin
John Clemons
John Faro
Miles Gilbert
Ron MacLeod (i)
Sharon Theobald
Bodo Wallem
 
9 POINTS
TEAM #4
Ron Cote
Chris Lupoli
Gerry Nowlan (i)
Steve Sousa
Jim Spheekas
Jim Tuite
Richard Tuite
Jim Yurik
 
21 POINTS

(i) = Iron Sights

 

TOP TEN

TOP TEN SLOW FIRE

1Wayne Besaw94
2Walt Morrill92
3Jim Tuite91
4Miles Gilbert90
5Bob Berlin89
6William Colbert
Richard Tuite
Bodo Wallem
88
9Ron MacLeod (i)
Karl Skinner (i)
86
TOP TEN TIMED FIRE

1Wayne Besaw100
2Walt Morrill99
3Jim Tuite
Bob Berlin
Richard Tuite
98
6Steve Sousa97
7Miles Gilbert
Rob Lucas
96
9Ron MacLeod (i)
Karl Skinner (i)
94
TOP TEN RAPID FIRE

1Wayne Besaw
Walt Morrill
99
3Jim Tuite
Bob Berlin
98
5Richard Tuite
Steve Sousa
Steve Duphily (i)
96
8Rob Lucas
William Colbert
Bodo Wallem
Andrew Gaunt
94
TOP TEN OVERALL

1Wayne Besaw290
2Jim Tuite287
3Walt Morrill281
4Bob Berlin277
5Richard Tuite273
6Miles Gilbert269
7Bodo Wallem266
8Steve Duphily (i)264
9Andrew Gaunt263
10Steve Sousa
William Colbert
261

 

SHOOTER SCORES & AVERAGES

(Click on the Shooter's Name to see individual scores and graphs.)

SHOOTERYTD HIGH SCORES AVERAGES
SLOWTIMEDRAPIDOVERALLSLOWTIMEDRAPIDOVERALL
Rich Aldrich628478211425652150
Bob Berlin899898277779490260
Wayne Besaw9410099290889695279
Ken Black768984233577471202
Lisa Blasi (i)597371178384141120
Sharon Chadwick (i)52536014132303294
John Clemons778583226676964200
William Colbert889294261818685251
Ron Cote838680232676768203
Steve Duphily (i)849396264728588245
John Faro676674191415051142
Andrew Gaunt828994263728282235
Miles Gilbert909693269828684252
Jim Graczyk (i)849292257728479234
Marty Kenney829393260678385235
Rob Lucas789694254728483238
Chris Lupoli749093256657875219
Ron MacLeod (i)869493243687981228
Dave McCulloch (i)608075198405757154
Tom Moran758992247617779217
Walt Morrill929999281829493268
James Nicolosi59625213324332985
Gerry Nowlan (i)798990242647879222
Janet Rogers759390246627573211
Jim Rogers829290256718378232
Karl Skinner (i)869492260728382237
Steve Sousa849796261748486244
Jim Spheekas537683169345052136
Sharon Theobald779085229577668201
Gary Tilden718479226576664186
Jim Tuite919898287859092267
Richard Tuite889896273828789257
Bodo Wallem889294266697982230
Jim Yurik576362144314335109
* Handicaps are recalculated weekly from the average of the shooter's four highest overall scores.

 

Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2010-15IMAGEJ Carr Associates. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of J Carr Associates.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.