IMAGE .22 RIMFIRE
PISTOL LEAGUE

2015-16 SEASON
IMAGE
League Rules Scoring & Handicaps

2015-16 RIMFIRE PISTOL LEAGUE INDIVIDUAL SCORES
Sorted Alphabetically
(i) = Iron Sights

(Click on the Shooter's Name to see individual scores and graphs.)

SHOOTERYTD HIGH SCORES AVERAGES CURRENT
H'CAP
SLOWTIMEDRAPIDOVERALLSLOWTIMEDRAPIDOVERALL
Rich Aldrich64847921352616317686
Wayne Besaw (i)85949326477858524731
Ken Black72907821453696118381
John Carr77879122857727420368
John Clemons74837722957646118175
Ron Cote79838424070686820663
John Coyne85929125868777722342
Steve Duphily (i)86939426376878825132
John Faro607864181415749148117
Andrew Gaunt84868724367737121156
Lillian Gaunt49636014318413797153
Miles Gilbert89959326782898625726
Jim Graczyk (i)77918724965807622147
Marty Kenney77898824065777922154
Rob Lucas94969527682858325022
Ron MacLeod (i)81869123967787321856
Dave McCulloch (i)71858221049626317485
Tom Moran79889424864808322747
Walt Morrill88959627984949227017
Pete Nicolosi656569183445151146121
Gerry Nowlan88929426675838624429
Janet Rogers87979326974868324233
Jim Rogers82858624265767521655
Karl Skinner (i)80919025271848223643
Steve Sousa89979426781908625725
Jim Spheekas606779195385353144121
Fred Stafford547658176314535111136
Sharon Theobald63838621648666718280
Gary Tilden71818322559596017887
Jim Tuite9599972868794912726
Richard Tuite91959427480878625322
Jim Yurik605467155374039116143

 

2015-16 RIMFIRE PISTOL LEAGUE TOP TEN
(i) = Iron Sights

TOP TEN SLOW FIRE

1Jim Tuite95
2Rob Lucas94
3Richard Tuite91
4Miles Gilbert
Steve Sousa
89
6Walt Morrill
Gerry Nowlan
88
8Janet Rogers87
9Steve Duphily (i)86
10Wayne Besaw (i)
John Coyne
85
TOP TEN TIMED FIRE

1Jim Tuite99
2Steve Sousa
Janet Rogers
97
4Rob Lucas96
5Richard Tuite
Miles Gilbert
Walt Morrill
95
8Wayne Besaw (i)94
9Steve Duphily (i)93
10Gerry Nowlan
John Coyne
92
TOP TEN RAPID FIRE

1Jim Tuite97
2Walt Morrill96
3Rob Lucas95
4Steve Sousa
Richard Tuite
Steve Duphily (i)
Gerry Nowlan
Tom Moran
94
9Janet Rogers
Miles Gilbert
Wayne Besaw (i)
93
TOP TEN OVERALL

1Jim Tuite286
2Walt Morrill279
3Rob Lucas276
4Richard Tuite274
5Janet Rogers269
6Steve Sousa
Miles Gilbert
267
8Gerry Nowlan266
9Wayne Besaw (i)264
10Steve Duphily (i)263

 

2015-16 RIMFIRE PISTOL LEAGUE FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
(i) = Iron Sights

TEAM #1
Wayne Besaw (i)
John Carr
Ron Cote
Ron MacLeod (i)
Dave McCulloch (i)
Walt Morrill
Fred Stafford
Richard Tuite
21 POINTS
TEAM #2
Rich Aldrich
John Coyne
Steve Duphily (i)
Miles Gilbert
Tom Moran
Pete Nicolosi
Gerry Nowlan
Jim Spheekas
13 POINTS
TEAM #3
John Clemons
Andrew Gaunt
Jim Graczyk (i)
Rob Lucas
Janet Rogers
Gary Tilden
Jim Tuite
Jim Yurik
18 POINTS
TEAM #4
Ken Black
John Faro
Lillian Gaunt
Marty Kenney
Jim Rogers
Karl Skinner (i)
Steve Sousa
Sharon Theobald
20 POINTS

 

WEEKLY RESULTS
Weeks
1 - 4
Weeks
5 - 8
Weeks
9 - 12
Weeks
13 - 16
Weeks
17 - 18

 

Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2010-16IMAGEJ Carr Associates. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of J Carr Associates.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.